Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:29BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2913:29
Llanishen13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30
Caerphilly13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Ystrad Mynach13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4413:44
Llanishen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4513:45
Caerphilly13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Llanbradach13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5913:59
Llanishen14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Llanbradach14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:29BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2913:29
Penarth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30
Rhymney14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Ystrad Mynach13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4413:44
Penarth14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4513:45
Bargoed14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3613:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5913:59
Penarth14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00
Ystrad Mynach14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..