desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales08:15RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15
Caerphilly08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29
Llanishen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30
Caerphilly08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44
Llanishen08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4508:45
Caerphilly08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales08:15RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15
Bargoed08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44
Penarth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4508:45
Bargoed09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..