desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:00PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00
Caerphilly16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0018:00
Caerphilly18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:00PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0018:00
Ystrad Mynach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..