desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:52RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52
Llanishen13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0714:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Island
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20
Caerphilly14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Ystrad Mynach14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5214:52
Llanishen14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0715:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00
Caerphilly16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:52RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Ystrad Mynach14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5214:52
Penarth15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..