desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:00PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1507:15
Llanishen07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30
Caerphilly07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30
Llanishen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45
Caerphilly07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:00PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1507:15
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30
Penarth08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..