desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:19Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-05-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2019-05-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-05-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-05-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-05-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2019-05-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sun 2019-05-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sun 2019-05-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-05-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sun 2019-05-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52
Llanishen09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2019-05-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-05-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-05-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2010:20
Caerphilly10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:52
Llanishen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52
Llanishen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2019-05-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-05-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-05-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0712:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-05-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-05-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-05-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-05-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-05-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry (Sun 2019-05-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0012:00
Caerphilly12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-05-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sun 2019-05-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-05-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-05-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-05-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:19Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sun 2019-05-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52
Cardiff Central10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2010:20
Rhymney11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:52
Penarth11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0012:00
Ystrad Mynach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-05-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..