desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:44BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4415:44
Llanishen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Thu 2019-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Thu 2019-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Thu 2019-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4515:45
Caerphilly15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Thu 2019-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Llanbradach15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Thu 2019-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Thu 2019-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2019-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5915:59
Llanishen16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Thu 2019-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Thu 2019-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Thu 2019-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00
Caerphilly16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Llanbradach16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14
Llanishen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Thu 2019-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1516:15
Caerphilly16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Thu 2019-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2019-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Thu 2019-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Thu 2019-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2019-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:44BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4415:44
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Thu 2019-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4515:45
Bargoed16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2019-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5915:59
Penarth16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Thu 2019-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00
Bargoed16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14
Cardiff Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1516:15
Bargoed16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2019-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..