desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:58CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Cardiff Central11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0912:10
Caerphilly12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Wed 2020-07-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Wed 2020-07-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Llanbradach12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-07-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2020-07-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Wed 2020-07-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2020-07-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2020-07-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2112:21
Llanishen12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2020-07-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2020-07-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-07-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:39Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:57CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Cardiff Central11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5311:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-07-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-07-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0912:10
Bargoed12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2020-07-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-07-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-07-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-07-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-07-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2112:21
Cardiff Central12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:39Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..