desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales17:14RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14
Llanishen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2917:29
Llanishen17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill17:3117:31
Caerphilly17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4417:44
Llanishen17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4517:45
Caerphilly17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5917:59
Llanishen18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales17:14RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2917:29
Penarth18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:3117:31
Bargoed18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4417:44
Penarth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4517:45
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5917:59
Penarth18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..