desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:20BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2013:20
Llanishen13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:39Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:20BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-09-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2013:20
Cardiff Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:39Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..