desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:16Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Barry Island19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Island
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1620:16
Caerphilly20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4620:46
Llanishen20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4620:46
Caerphilly20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1621:16
Caerphilly21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3221:32
Llanishen21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:16Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Barry Island19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5620:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1620:16
Caerphilly20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4620:46
Cardiff Central21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4620:46
Rhymney21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1621:16
Ystrad Mynach21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3221:32
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...