desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:21BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2117:21
Llanishen17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2020-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:53BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bridgend16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bridgend
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5217:53
Caerphilly17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:21BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2117:21
Cardiff Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bridgend16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5217:53
Rhymney18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..