desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales16:21BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:21
Llanishen16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4016:41
Caerphilly16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-03-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2021-03-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-03-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-03-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2021-03-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2021-03-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2021-03-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5216:53
Llanishen16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0917:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill17:0417:05
Caerphilly17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-03-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2021-03-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-03-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-03-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-03-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2021-03-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2021-03-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2021-03-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Mon 2021-03-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-03-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-03-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2021-03-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2017:21
Llanishen17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2021-03-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-03-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-03-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4017:41
Caerphilly17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-03-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Mon 2021-03-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-03-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-03-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-03-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2021-03-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2021-03-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2021-03-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales16:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:21
Penarth16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4016:41
Bargoed17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2021-03-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5216:53
Penarth17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:0417:05
Rhymney17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2021-03-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2017:21
Penarth17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4017:41
Bargoed18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2021-03-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..