desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern12:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme12:3512:35
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Southport11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Levenshulme12:4412:44
Heaton Chapel12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2021-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme12:5012:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme12:5512:55
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2021-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0713:07
Heaton Chapel13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:202Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme13:1813:20
Manchester Piccadilly13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern12:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:3512:35
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Southport11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:4412:44
Alderley Edge13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Middlewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Levenshulme12:5012:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55
Hazel Grove13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0713:07
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:182Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:1813:20
Blackpool North14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..