desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern09:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme09:3509:35
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Southport08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Levenshulme09:4409:44
Heaton Chapel09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme09:5009:50
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme09:5509:55
Heaton Chapel09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2021-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0710:07
Heaton Chapel10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:202Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme10:1910:20
Manchester Piccadilly10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern09:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:3509:35
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Southport08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:4409:44
Alderley Edge10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Levenshulme09:5009:50
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5509:55
Hazel Grove10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0710:07
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:192Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:1910:20
Blackpool North11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..