desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern08:362CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme08:3608:36
Manchester Piccadilly08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Southport07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Levenshulme08:4408:44
Heaton Chapel08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme08:5508:55
Heaton Chapel08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2021-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:0709:07
Heaton Chapel09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:202Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme09:1809:20
Manchester Piccadilly09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:232ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Chester08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chester
Levenshulme09:2309:23
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern08:362CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:3608:36
Manchester Piccadilly08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Southport07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:3308:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:4408:44
Alderley Edge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock
Bolton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5508:55
Hazel Grove09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:0709:07
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:182Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:1809:20
Blackpool North10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:232ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Chester08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Ashley
Hale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hale
Altrincham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Levenshulme09:2309:23
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..