desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern07:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme07:3507:35
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Levenshulme07:4407:44
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:561Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme07:5507:56
Heaton Chapel07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2021-06-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-06-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:081Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:0808:08
Heaton Chapel08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2021-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Wed 2021-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2021-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:112Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Alderley Edge07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Levenshulme08:1108:11
Manchester Piccadilly08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hindley (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Gathurst (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Parbold (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Southport (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:212Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme08:1908:21
Manchester Piccadilly08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Wed 2021-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Wed 2021-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Wed 2021-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Wed 2021-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Wed 2021-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Wed 2021-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern07:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3507:35
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock
Bolton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:5507:56
Hazel Grove08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:081Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:0808:08
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:112Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Alderley Edge07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1108:11
Southport09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Southport (Wed 2021-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:192Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1908:21
Blackpool North09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..