desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Northern16:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme16:3516:35
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Southport15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Levenshulme16:4416:44
Heaton Chapel16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Thu 2021-06-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme16:5016:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme16:5516:55
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Thu 2021-06-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-06-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-06-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0717:07
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:202Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme17:1917:20
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Northern16:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3516:35
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Southport15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:4416:44
Alderley Edge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Middlewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Levenshulme16:5016:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55
Hazel Grove17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-06-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0717:07
Crewe17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:192Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..