desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:541Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme06:5406:54
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:042Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme07:0407:04
Manchester Piccadilly07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:041Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:0407:04
Heaton Chapel07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:1007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:102Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Alderley Edge06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Levenshulme07:1007:10
Manchester Piccadilly07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Westhoughton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hindley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:222Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Levenshulme07:2207:22
Manchester Piccadilly07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme07:2807:28
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:541Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock
Bolton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:042Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:0407:04
Manchester Piccadilly07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:041Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:0407:04
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:102Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Alderley Edge06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1007:10
Wigan North Western08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:222Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Middlewood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2807:28
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..