Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Levenshulme Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern21:492Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Levenshulme21:4821:49
Manchester Piccadilly21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5621:56
Heaton Chapel21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2018-10-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Thu 2018-10-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Thu 2018-10-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Thu 2018-10-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Thu 2018-10-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Disley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Thu 2018-10-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2018-10-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Thu 2018-10-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2018-10-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Thu 2018-10-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Thu 2018-10-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07
Heaton Chapel22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:282Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme22:2822:28
Manchester Piccadilly22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:301Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:3022:30
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2018-10-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:3622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Thu 2018-10-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Thu 2018-10-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Thu 2018-10-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Thu 2018-10-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:362CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme22:3622:36
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern21:482Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:49
Manchester Piccadilly21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5621:56
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Thu 2018-10-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07
Crewe22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:282Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2822:28
Manchester Piccadilly22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:301Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:3022:30
Hazel Grove22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Thu 2018-10-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:362CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..