desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern17:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme17:5017:50
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:0718:07
Heaton Chapel18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme18:2718:27
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:301Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:3018:30
Heaton Chapel18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme18:3518:35
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern17:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Levenshulme17:5017:50
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:0718:07
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Middlewood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:2718:27
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:301Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:3018:30
Hazel Grove18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3518:35
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..