desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern17:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:0718:07
Heaton Chapel18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:301Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:3018:30
Heaton Chapel18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme18:3518:35
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:431Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Wigan North Western17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan North Western
Levenshulme18:4318:43
Heaton Chapel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Fri 2018-07-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-07-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-07-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:55
Heaton Chapel18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Fri 2018-07-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-07-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern17:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:0718:07
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:301Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:3018:30
Hazel Grove18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3518:35
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:431Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Wigan North Western17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ince (Manchester)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:4318:43
Alderley Edge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-07-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:55
Buxton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..