desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern16:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme16:5016:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0717:07
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme17:2717:27
Manchester Piccadilly17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:301Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:3017:30
Heaton Chapel17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme17:3517:35
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern16:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Middlewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Levenshulme16:5016:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55
Buxton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0717:07
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:2717:27
Manchester Piccadilly17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:301Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:3017:30
Hazel Grove17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:3517:35
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..