desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern14:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5414:54
Heaton Chapel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:091Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0915:09
Heaton Chapel15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2018-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2018-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Wed 2018-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2018-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:122Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Alderley Edge14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Levenshulme15:1215:12
Manchester Piccadilly15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:232ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Chester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chester
Levenshulme15:2315:23
Manchester Piccadilly15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:362CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme15:3615:36
Manchester Piccadilly15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:431Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4315:43
Heaton Chapel15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2018-02-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-02-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-02-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern14:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5414:54
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:091Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0915:09
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:122Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Alderley Edge14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:1215:12
Manchester Piccadilly15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:232ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Chester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Ashley
Hale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hale
Altrincham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2315:23
Manchester Piccadilly15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:362CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3615:36
Manchester Piccadilly15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:431Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4315:43
Alderley Edge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-02-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us