desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Disley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0913:09
Heaton Chapel13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:122Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Alderley Edge12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Levenshulme13:1213:12
Manchester Piccadilly13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:232ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Chester11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chester
Levenshulme13:2313:23
Manchester Piccadilly13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:362CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme13:3613:36
Manchester Piccadilly13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:431Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4313:43
Heaton Chapel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2018-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0913:09
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:122Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Alderley Edge12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:1213:12
Manchester Piccadilly13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:232ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Chester11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Ashley
Hale12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hale
Altrincham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:2313:23
Manchester Piccadilly13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:362CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:3613:36
Manchester Piccadilly13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:431Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4313:43
Alderley Edge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us