desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Northern21:491Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme21:4921:49
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2020-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2020-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2020-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:492Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Levenshulme21:4821:49
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:071Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07
Heaton Chapel22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-08-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2020-08-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2020-08-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-08-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-08-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:212Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme22:2022:21
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:362CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme22:3622:36
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-08-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:472BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme22:4722:47
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-08-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Northern21:482Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:49
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:491Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock
Bolton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4921:49
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:071Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07
Alderley Edge22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-08-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:202Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21
Blackpool North23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:362CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-08-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-08-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..