desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern06:222Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme06:2206:22
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1307:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme06:3406:34
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:452MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Macclesfield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Levenshulme06:4506:45
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:461Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Wigan North Western05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan North Western
Levenshulme06:4506:46
Heaton Chapel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme06:5506:56
Heaton Chapel06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern06:222Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22
Blackpool North08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30
Buxton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:451Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Wigan North Western05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:4506:46
Alderley Edge07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:452MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Macclesfield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:4506:45
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock
Bolton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5506:56
Hazel Grove07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..