desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Northern10:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme10:3510:35
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme10:5010:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme10:5510:55
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:0711:07
Heaton Chapel11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:202Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme11:1811:20
Manchester Piccadilly11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme11:3511:35
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Northern10:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:3510:35
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Middlewood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Levenshulme10:5010:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock
Bolton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5510:55
Hazel Grove11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:0711:07
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:182Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:1811:20
Blackpool North12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-03-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:3511:35
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..