desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Northern15:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:0716:07
Heaton Chapel16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Thu 2019-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Thu 2019-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Thu 2019-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2019-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Thu 2019-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Thu 2019-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme16:2716:27
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:301Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:3016:30
Heaton Chapel16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme16:3516:35
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:441Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Wigan North Western15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan North Western
Levenshulme16:4416:44
Heaton Chapel16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Thu 2019-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Northern15:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55
Buxton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:0716:07
Crewe16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Thu 2019-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2716:27
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:301Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:3016:30
Hazel Grove16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3516:35
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:441Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Wigan North Western15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:4416:44
Alderley Edge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..