desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern09:46WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Wilmslow08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Levenshulme09:4609:46
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:001Manchester PiccadillyStockportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0010:00
Heaton Chapel10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2020-01-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2020-01-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:05Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0510:05
Heaton Chapel10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2020-01-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2020-01-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-01-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-01-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:46WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Wilmslow09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Levenshulme10:4610:46
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:561Manchester PiccadillyStockportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5610:56
Heaton Chapel10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2020-01-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2020-01-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:05Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:0511:05
Heaton Chapel11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2020-01-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2020-01-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-01-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-01-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern09:46WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Wilmslow08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:4609:46
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:001Manchester PiccadillyStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0010:00
Stockport10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2020-01-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:05Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0510:05
Wilmslow10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-01-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:46WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Wilmslow09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:4610:46
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:561Manchester PiccadillyStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5610:56
Stockport11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2020-01-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:05Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-01-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:0511:05
Wilmslow11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-01-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..