desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Disley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme15:2715:27
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:3015:30
Heaton Chapel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme15:3515:35
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:441Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Wigan North Western14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan North Western
Levenshulme15:4415:44
Heaton Chapel15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07
Crewe15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2715:27
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:3015:30
Hazel Grove15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3515:35
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:441Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Wigan North Western14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4415:44
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..