desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern11:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:102Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme12:1012:10
Manchester Piccadilly12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:262ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Chester10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chester
Levenshulme12:2612:26
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:291Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:2912:29
Heaton Chapel12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Disley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme13:1013:10
Manchester Piccadilly13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern11:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:102Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:1012:10
Manchester Piccadilly12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:262ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Chester10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Ashley
Hale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hale
Altrincham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:2612:26
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:291Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:2912:29
Hazel Grove12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54
Buxton13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:1013:10
Manchester Piccadilly13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..