desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern08:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5608:56
Heaton Chapel08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:062BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme09:0609:06
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:212Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Levenshulme10:2010:21
Manchester Piccadilly10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:511Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5110:51
Heaton Chapel10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Disley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:222Stoke-On-TrentManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Levenshulme11:2011:22
Manchester Piccadilly11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern08:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5608:56
Buxton09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:062BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Middlewood08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:0609:06
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:202Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2010:21
Manchester Piccadilly10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:511Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5110:51
Buxton11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:202Stoke-On-TrentManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:2011:22
Manchester Oxford Road11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55
Buxton12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..