desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern06:222Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme06:2206:22
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme06:3406:34
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:371Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3706:37
Heaton Chapel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bramhall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poynton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Prestbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Macclesfield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:461Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Wigan North Western05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan North Western
Levenshulme06:4506:46
Heaton Chapel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:462MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Levenshulme06:4606:46
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern06:222Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22
Blackpool North08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30
Buxton07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:371Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3706:37
Stoke-On-Trent07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:451Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Wigan North Western05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:4506:46
Alderley Edge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:462MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:4606:46
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..