desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern23:441Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4423:44
Heaton Chapel23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:5023:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernAlderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Alderley Edge23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Manchester Piccadilly00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Northern23:592CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme23:5923:59
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5608:56
Heaton Chapel08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme09:0709:07
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:291Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:2909:29
Heaton Chapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern23:441Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4423:44
Alderley Edge00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernAlderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Alderley Edge23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-02-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-02-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Northern23:592CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:5923:59
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5608:56
Buxton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Middlewood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:0709:07
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:291Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-02-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:2909:29
Hazel Grove09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..