desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern20:431SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Southport19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Levenshulme20:4320:43
Heaton Chapel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-12-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2020-12-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Fri 2020-12-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-12-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:561Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme20:5620:56
Heaton Chapel20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-12-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2020-12-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2020-12-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2020-12-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:0721:07
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:152Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Alderley Edge20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Levenshulme21:1321:15
Manchester Piccadilly21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Westhoughton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Westhoughton
Hindley21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hindley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Gathurst (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Parbold (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Southport (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:212Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme21:2021:21
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:3021:30
Heaton Chapel21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Disley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern20:431SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Southport19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:4320:43
Alderley Edge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:561Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5620:56
Hazel Grove21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2020-12-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:0721:07
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:132Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Alderley Edge20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:1321:15
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Southport (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:202Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-12-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:3021:30
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..