desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern17:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme17:5017:50
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme17:5517:55
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-03-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2020-03-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2020-03-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2020-03-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-03-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:0718:07
Heaton Chapel18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:202Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme18:1918:20
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme18:3518:35
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern17:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Middlewood17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Levenshulme17:5017:50
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock
Bolton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55
Hazel Grove18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-03-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:0718:07
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:192Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:1918:20
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-03-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3518:35
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..