desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Northern08:552Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Alderley Edge08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Levenshulme08:5508:55
Manchester Piccadilly09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5808:58
Heaton Chapel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme09:0909:09
Manchester Piccadilly09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:121Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:1209:12
Heaton Chapel09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:261Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:2609:26
Heaton Chapel09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Disley09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme09:3309:33
Manchester Piccadilly09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Northern08:552Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Alderley Edge08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:5508:55
Manchester Piccadilly09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5808:58
Buxton09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:0909:09
Manchester Piccadilly09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:121Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:1209:12
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:261Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:2609:26
Buxton10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:3309:33
Manchester Piccadilly09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...