desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern14:202Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme14:1914:20
Manchester Piccadilly14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme14:3514:35
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Southport13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Levenshulme14:4414:44
Heaton Chapel14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2020-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme14:5014:50
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme14:5514:55
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2020-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern14:192Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:1914:20
Blackpool North15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:3514:35
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Southport13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4414:44
Alderley Edge15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Middlewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Levenshulme14:5014:50
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55
Hazel Grove15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07
Crewe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..