desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 9DA
Advertisement

Livingston South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail16:57EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South16:5716:57
West Calder17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South17:2117:21
Kirknewton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:54EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South17:5417:54
West Calder17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1318:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:19Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South18:1918:19
Kirknewton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:21EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South18:2118:21
West Calder18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:3918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:23Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South19:1819:23
Kirknewton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Mon 2020-03-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-03-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Mon 2020-03-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Mon 2020-03-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail16:57EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5716:57
Glasgow Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:2117:21
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:54EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5417:54
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:19Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5217:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South18:1918:19
Edinburgh18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:21EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Livingston South18:2118:21
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:18Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5018:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Mon 2020-03-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1819:23
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..