hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 9DA
Advertisement

Livingston South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail06:22EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South06:2206:22
West Calder06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Motherwell
Livingston South06:4406:45
Kirknewton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South07:0107:01
West Calder07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2018-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Shotts07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sat 2018-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Bellshill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sat 2018-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South07:1607:16
Kirknewton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South07:2607:26
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South07:4507:45
Kirknewton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sat 2018-02-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Haymarket08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sat 2018-02-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail06:22EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South06:4406:45
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South07:0107:01
Glasgow Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2607:26
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
West Calder07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2018-02-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:4507:45
Edinburgh08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us