desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 9DA
Advertisement

Livingston South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail06:22EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South06:2206:22
West Calder06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:55EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South06:5506:55
West Calder06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:25EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South07:2507:25
West Calder07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:49Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South08:4908:49
Haymarket09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South09:1809:22
Kirknewton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sat 2024-05-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sat 2024-05-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sat 2024-05-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sat 2024-05-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sat 2024-05-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail06:22EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22
Glasgow Central07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:55EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South06:5506:55
Glasgow Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:25EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:25
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:49Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
West Calder08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South08:4908:49
Edinburgh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:18Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2024-05-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South09:1809:22
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...