desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 9DA
Advertisement

Livingston South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
ScotRail22:58EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South22:5822:58
West Calder23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:04Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South23:0423:04
Kirknewton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:23EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South23:2323:23
West Calder23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th October
ScotRail00:06Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South00:0600:06
Kirknewton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:22EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South06:2206:22
West Calder06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:45MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Motherwell
Livingston South06:4506:45
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Thu 2021-10-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Thu 2021-10-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Thu 2021-10-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Thu 2021-10-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
ScotRail22:58EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:5822:58
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:04Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South23:0423:04
Edinburgh23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:23EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Wed 2021-10-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2323:23
Glasgow Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th October
ScotRail00:06Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South00:0600:06
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:22EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:45MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..