desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 9DA
Advertisement

Livingston South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail12:56EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South12:5512:56
West Calder13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South13:1613:16
Kirknewton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sun 2019-05-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-05-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2019-05-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sun 2019-05-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-05-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:57EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South14:5614:57
West Calder15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South15:1615:16
Kirknewton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sun 2019-05-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sun 2019-05-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sun 2019-05-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-05-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2019-05-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sun 2019-05-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-05-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:56EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South16:5616:56
West Calder17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2019-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2019-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Sun 2019-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sun 2019-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sun 2019-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sun 2019-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sun 2019-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sun 2019-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sun 2019-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Sun 2019-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:17Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South17:1617:17
Kirknewton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sun 2019-05-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sun 2019-05-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sun 2019-05-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-05-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2019-05-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sun 2019-05-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-05-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail12:55EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5512:56
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South13:1613:16
Edinburgh13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-05-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:56EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5614:57
Glasgow Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South15:1615:16
Edinburgh15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-05-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:56EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5616:56
Glasgow Central17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2019-05-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:1617:17
Edinburgh17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-05-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..