desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 9DA
Advertisement

Livingston South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail14:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South14:5314:53
West Calder14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:18Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South15:1515:18
Kirknewton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South16:5316:53
West Calder16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South17:1517:16
Kirknewton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South18:5318:53
West Calder18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2022-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2022-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Sun 2022-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sun 2022-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sun 2022-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sun 2022-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sun 2022-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sun 2022-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Sun 2022-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:17Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South19:1519:17
Kirknewton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2022-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sun 2022-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail14:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5314:53
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:15Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South15:1515:18
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5316:53
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:15Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:1517:16
Edinburgh17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:5318:53
Glasgow Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:15Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1519:17
Edinburgh19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..