desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 9DA
Advertisement

Livingston South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
ScotRail17:16EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South17:1617:16
West Calder17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2020-11-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Shotts17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Tue 2020-11-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Bellshill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-11-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South17:2217:22
Kirknewton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-11-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-11-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Tue 2020-11-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Tue 2020-11-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-11-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:49Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South17:4317:49
Haymarket18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South17:5317:53
West Calder17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:16EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South18:1618:16
West Calder18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2020-11-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Shotts18:3018:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Tue 2020-11-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Holytown18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Tue 2020-11-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Tue 2020-11-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-11-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:18Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South18:1818:18
Kirknewton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Tue 2020-11-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-11-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-11-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Tue 2020-11-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Tue 2020-11-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-11-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
ScotRail17:16EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South17:1617:16
Glasgow Central18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-11-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5717:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:2217:22
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-11-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts17:1917:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
West Calder17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:4317:49
Edinburgh18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5317:53
Glasgow Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:16EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Westerhailes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:1618:16
Glasgow Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-11-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:18Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5217:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2020-11-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South18:1818:18
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-11-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..