desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Merseyrail13:203New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:201Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central13:20
Moorfields13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2019-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2019-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Mon 2019-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:223Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Ellesmere Port12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Central13:2213:22
Liverpool James Street13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central13:2313:23
Moorfields13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:253West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central13:2513:25
Liverpool James Street13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central13:2813:28
Brunswick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Merseyrail13:203New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:223Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central13:2213:22
Ellesmere Port14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:2313:23
Southport14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:253West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central13:2513:25
West Kirby13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:2813:28
Hunts Cross13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..