desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail15:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central15:3815:38
Moorfields15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:403West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central15:4015:40
Liverpool James Street15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central15:4515:45
Liverpool James Street15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:472Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central15:47
Moorfields15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:501Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central15:50
Moorfields15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Fri 2018-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Fri 2018-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail15:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:3815:38
Southport16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:403West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central15:4015:40
West Kirby16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Hooton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central15:4515:45
Chester16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:461Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..