Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Liverpool Central Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:553West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central13:5513:55
Liverpool James Street13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:003ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central14:0014:00
Liverpool James Street14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Bache14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:022Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central14:02
Moorfields14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:053New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:051Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central14:05
Moorfields14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central14:0814:08
Moorfields14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:553West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central13:5513:55
West Kirby14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:003ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central14:0014:00
Chester14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:011Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:053New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:081OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..