desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luxulyan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 5EF
Advertisement

Luxulyan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway18:33ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan18:3318:33
Bugle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:58NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan19:5819:58
Par20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:39ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan20:3920:39
Bugle20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:02NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan22:0222:02
Par22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 10th August
Great Western Railway06:10ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Wed 2022-08-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan06:1006:10
Bugle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Wed 2022-08-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Wed 2022-08-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Wed 2022-08-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2022-08-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2022-08-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:48NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Wed 2022-08-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan07:4807:48
Par08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Wed 2022-08-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway18:33ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan18:3318:33
Newquay19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:58NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan19:5819:58
Par20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:39ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan20:3920:39
Newquay21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:02NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan22:0222:02
Par22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 10th August
Great Western Railway06:10ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Wed 2022-08-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan06:1006:10
Newquay06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2022-08-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:48NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Wed 2022-08-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Wed 2022-08-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Wed 2022-08-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Wed 2022-08-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Wed 2022-08-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan07:4807:48
Par08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Wed 2022-08-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..