hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luxulyan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 5EF
Advertisement

Luxulyan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway07:03ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan07:0307:03
Bugle07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:22NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan08:2208:22
Par08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sat 2018-02-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:28ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan09:2809:28
Bugle09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Sat 2018-02-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Sat 2018-02-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Sat 2018-02-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sat 2018-02-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:48NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan10:4810:48
Par11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sat 2018-02-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:23ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan12:2312:23
Bugle12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Sat 2018-02-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Sat 2018-02-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Sat 2018-02-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Sat 2018-02-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sat 2018-02-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:41NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan13:4113:41
Par13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sat 2018-02-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway07:03ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan07:0307:03
Newquay07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:22NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan08:2208:22
Par08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sat 2018-02-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:28ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan09:2809:28
Newquay10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sat 2018-02-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:48NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan10:4810:48
Par11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sat 2018-02-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:23ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan12:2312:23
Newquay13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sat 2018-02-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:41NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-02-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan13:4113:41
Par13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sat 2018-02-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us