desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luxulyan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 5EF
Advertisement

Luxulyan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Great Western Railway17:44NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan17:4417:44
Par18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sat 2020-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:23ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan18:2318:23
Bugle18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Sat 2020-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Sat 2020-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Sat 2020-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Sat 2020-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sat 2020-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:42NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan19:4219:42
Par19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sat 2020-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:32ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan20:3220:32
Bugle20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Sat 2020-09-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Sat 2020-09-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Sat 2020-09-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Sat 2020-09-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sat 2020-09-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:51NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan21:5121:51
Par22:0622:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Lostwithiel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Lostwithiel (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Liskeard (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Liskeard
Menheniot22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Menheniot (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Menheniot
St Germans22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Germans (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Germans
Saltash22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Saltash (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Keyham (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Devonport (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Plymouth (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Great Western Railway10:16ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sun 2020-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan10:1610:16
Bugle10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Sun 2020-09-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Sun 2020-09-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Sun 2020-09-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2020-09-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2020-09-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Great Western Railway17:44NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan17:4417:44
Par18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sat 2020-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:23ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan18:2318:23
Newquay19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sat 2020-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:42NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan19:4219:42
Par19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sat 2020-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:32ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan20:3220:32
Newquay21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sat 2020-09-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:51NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-09-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan21:5121:51
Plymouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Plymouth (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Great Western Railway10:16ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sun 2020-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan10:1610:16
Newquay10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2020-09-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..