desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luxulyan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 5EF
Advertisement

Luxulyan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western Railway10:21ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan10:2110:21
Bugle10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:47NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan11:4711:47
Par12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sun 2018-12-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:26ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan13:2613:26
Bugle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Sun 2018-12-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Sun 2018-12-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Sun 2018-12-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2018-12-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2018-12-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:45NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan15:4515:45
Par15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sun 2018-12-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:45ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan16:4516:45
Bugle16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Sun 2018-12-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Sun 2018-12-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Sun 2018-12-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2018-12-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2018-12-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:20NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan18:2018:20
Par18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sun 2018-12-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western Railway10:21ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan10:2110:21
Newquay11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:47NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan11:4711:47
Par12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sun 2018-12-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:26ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan13:2613:26
Newquay14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2018-12-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:45NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan15:4515:45
Par15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sun 2018-12-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:45ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan16:4516:45
Newquay17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2018-12-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:20NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-12-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan18:2018:20
Par18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sun 2018-12-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..