desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luxulyan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 5EF
Advertisement

Luxulyan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Western Railway09:31ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan09:3109:31
Bugle09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:59NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan10:5910:59
Par11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:23ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan12:2312:23
Bugle12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:46NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan13:4613:46
Par13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:25ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan14:2514:25
Bugle14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Wed 2020-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Wed 2020-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Wed 2020-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2020-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2020-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:46NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan15:4615:46
Par15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Wed 2020-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Western Railway09:31ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan09:3109:31
Newquay10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:59NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan10:5910:59
Par11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:23ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan12:2312:23
Newquay13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:46NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan13:4613:46
Par13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:25ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan14:2514:25
Newquay15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2020-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:46NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan15:4615:46
Par15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Wed 2020-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..