desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Thameslink07:051BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton07:0407:05
Harpenden07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:113Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Three Bridges05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton07:1007:11
Leagrave07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:125London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton07:1207:12
Bedford07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:121BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton07:1107:12
Luton Airport Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:162LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton07:16
Luton Airport Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Deptford08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Deptford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Deptford
Greenwich08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Maze Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Westcombe Park (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Slade Green (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Slade Green
Dartford08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Northfleet (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gravesend (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gravesend
Higham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Higham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rochester
Chatham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chatham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:254CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Corby06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Luton07:2507:25
Luton Airport Parkway07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Thameslink07:032Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Higham
Gravesend04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:041BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Luton07:0407:05
Three Bridges08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:103Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Three Bridges05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Purley05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
East Croydon06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:1007:11
Bedford07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:111BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:1107:12
Brighton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:125London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:1207:12
Corby07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:254CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Corby06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Kettering06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton07:2507:25
London St Pancras07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..