desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
East Midlands Trains21:405London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton21:4021:40
Bedford21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:431BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton21:4221:43
Luton Airport Parkway21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:573BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton21:5621:57
Leagrave22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:592LutonThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton21:59
Luton Airport Parkway22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
South Croydon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to South Croydon
Purley23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Purley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Purley
Redhill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Redhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Redhill
Horley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:105London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton22:1022:10
Bedford22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:113Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Three Bridges20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton22:1022:11
Leagrave22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
East Midlands Trains21:405London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:4021:40
Corby22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:412Three BridgesLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Three Bridges19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Purley20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
South Croydon20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:421BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:4221:43
Brighton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:563BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:5621:57
Bedford22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:103Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Three Bridges20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Purley20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
South Croydon21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:1022:11
Bedford22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:105London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:1022:10
Corby22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...