desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Luton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Thameslink19:482LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton19:48
Luton Airport Parkway19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Deptford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Deptford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Deptford
Greenwich20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Maze Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Westcombe Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Slade Green (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Slade Green
Dartford21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Northfleet (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gravesend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gravesend
Higham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Higham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rochester
Chatham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:564CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Corby19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Luton19:5519:56
Luton Airport Parkway19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:583BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton19:5719:58
Leagrave20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:591BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton19:5619:59
Luton Airport Parkway20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Purley21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Purley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Purley
Redhill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Redhill (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:105London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton20:1020:10
Bedford20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:113Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Gatwick Airport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Luton20:1020:11
Leagrave20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
East Midlands Trains19:554CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Corby19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Kettering19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton19:5519:56
London St Pancras20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:561BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:5619:59
Gatwick Airport21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:573BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:5719:58
Bedford20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:022Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Rainham (Kent)17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Higham
Gravesend17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:103Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Gatwick Airport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Purley18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
East Croydon19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:1020:11
Bedford20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:105London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:1020:10
Corby20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..