desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Luton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
East Midlands Trains12:405London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton12:4012:40
Bedford12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:413Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Gatwick Airport11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Luton12:4012:41
Leagrave12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:431BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton12:4212:43
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:482LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton12:48
Luton Airport Parkway12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Deptford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Deptford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Deptford
Greenwich13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Maze Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Westcombe Park (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Slade Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Slade Green
Dartford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Northfleet (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gravesend (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gravesend
Higham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Higham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rochester
Chatham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chatham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:554CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Corby12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Luton12:5412:55
Luton Airport Parkway12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:573BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton12:5612:57
Leagrave13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Thameslink12:403Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Gatwick Airport11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Purley11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
East Croydon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:4012:41
Bedford13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:405London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:4012:40
Corby13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:421BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:4212:43
Brighton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:544CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Corby12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Kettering12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford12:3312:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton12:5412:55
London St Pancras13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:563BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:5612:57
Bedford13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:581BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:5812:59
Gatwick Airport14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..