desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Thameslink03:181BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford02:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 02:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton03:1703:18
Luton Airport Parkway03:2103:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:2703:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2023-02-01 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City03:3303:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2023-02-01 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5203:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2023-02-01 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:0104:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2023-02-01 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2023-02-01 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Wed 2023-02-01 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-02-01 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-02-01 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2023-02-01 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:343Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Three Bridges01:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton03:3303:34
Leagrave03:3803:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Wed 2023-02-01 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:4303:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-01 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Wed 2023-02-01 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford03:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2023-02-01 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:343Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Three Bridges02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton04:3304:34
Leagrave04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Wed 2023-02-01 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-01 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Wed 2023-02-01 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford04:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2023-02-01 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Thameslink03:171BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford02:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 02:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:0803:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:1403:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:1703:18
Brighton05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:333Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Three Bridges01:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Purley02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
East Croydon02:1002:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars02:3602:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 02:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll02:4302:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 02:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town02:4802:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink02:5202:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood02:5502:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 02:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway03:0303:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0703:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett03:1103:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City03:1703:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden03:2403:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway03:2903:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton03:3303:34
Bedford03:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2023-02-01 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:333Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Three Bridges02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport02:4502:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Purley03:0303:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
East Croydon03:0903:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars03:3603:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll03:4303:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5203:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood03:5503:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City04:1704:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Wed 2023-02-01 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:3304:34
Bedford04:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2023-02-01 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..