desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains13:355London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton13:3413:35
Bedford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Market Harborough14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harborough (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Market Harborough
Leicester14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leicester (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leicester
Loughborough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Beeston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink13:483Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Three Bridges12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton13:4713:48
Leagrave13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2020-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:461BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton13:4413:46
Luton Airport Parkway13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:522LutonSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton13:52
Luton Airport Parkway13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Herne Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Tulse Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Streatham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Streatham
Tooting15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Tooting (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Tooting
Haydons Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haydons Road (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wimbledon Chase (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Merton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to South Merton
Morden South15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Morden South (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Helier (London) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sutton Common (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Sutton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:014LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Leeds10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leeds
Luton14:0014:01
London St Pancras14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:055London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton14:0414:05
Bedford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Market Harborough14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harborough (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Market Harborough
Leicester15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leicester (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leicester
Loughborough15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Long Eaton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4415:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Derby (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Thameslink14:153Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Three Bridges12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton14:1414:15
Leagrave14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2020-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains13:345London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:3413:35
Nottingham15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink13:412Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Sutton (London)12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:473Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Three Bridges12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town13:0913:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:4713:48
Bedford14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:441BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:4413:46
Three Bridges15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:004LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Leeds10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton14:0014:01
London St Pancras14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:045London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:0414:05
Sheffield16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..