desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains21:105London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton21:1021:10
Bedford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:131BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton21:1221:13
Luton Airport Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:264CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Corby20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Luton21:2521:26
Luton Airport Parkway21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:273BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton21:2621:27
Leagrave21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:292LutonGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton21:29
Luton Airport Parkway21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
South Croydon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Croydon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to South Croydon
Purley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Purley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Purley
Redhill22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Redhill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:405London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton21:4021:40
Bedford21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains21:105London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:1021:10
Corby21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:112Three BridgesLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Three Bridges19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Purley19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
South Croydon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:121BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:1221:13
Brighton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:254CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Corby20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Kettering20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton21:2521:26
London St Pancras21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:263BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:2621:27
Bedford21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:405London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:4021:40
Corby22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...