desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Thameslink09:441BedfordLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton09:4309:44
Luton Airport Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sat 2020-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:453London BlackfriarsBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London Blackfriars09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Luton09:4409:45
Leagrave09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sat 2020-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2020-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:482LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton09:48
Luton Airport Parkway09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Deptford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Deptford (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Deptford
Greenwich10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Maze Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Westcombe Park (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Slade Green (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Slade Green
Dartford11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Northfleet (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gravesend (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gravesend
Higham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Higham (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rochester
Chatham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chatham (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:583BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton09:5709:58
Leagrave10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sat 2020-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2020-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:591BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton09:5809:59
Luton Airport Parkway10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:095London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton10:0910:09
Bedford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink10:123London BlackfriarsBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London Blackfriars09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Luton10:1110:12
Leagrave10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sat 2020-09-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Sat 2020-09-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2020-09-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Thameslink09:431BedfordLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:4309:44
London Blackfriars10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:443London BlackfriarsBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London Blackfriars09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:4409:45
Bedford10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2020-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:573BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:3608:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:5709:58
Bedford10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2020-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:581BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:5809:59
Brighton12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:022Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Rainham (Kent)07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Higham
Gravesend07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:095London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton10:0910:09
Corby10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..