desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Thameslink21:113Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Gatwick Airport19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Luton21:1021:11
Leagrave21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Fri 2019-08-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Fri 2019-08-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:131BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton21:1221:13
Luton Airport Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:182LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton21:18
Luton Airport Parkway21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Deptford22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Deptford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Deptford
Greenwich22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Maze Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Westcombe Park (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Slade Green (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Slade Green
Dartford22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Northfleet (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gravesend (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gravesend
Higham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Higham (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rochester
Chatham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chatham (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:273BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton21:2621:27
Leagrave21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Fri 2019-08-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Fri 2019-08-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:284CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Corby20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Luton21:2721:28
London St Pancras21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-08-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink21:291BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton21:2521:29
Luton Airport Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Purley22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Purley (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Purley
Redhill22:5222:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Redhill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Thameslink21:103Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Gatwick Airport19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Purley19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
East Croydon20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:1021:11
Bedford21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:121BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:1221:13
Brighton23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:251BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:2521:29
Gatwick Airport23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:263BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:2621:27
Bedford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:274CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Corby20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Kettering20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton21:2721:28
London St Pancras21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-08-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink21:312Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Rainham (Kent)18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Higham
Gravesend19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..