desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Thameslink17:443BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton17:4317:44
Leagrave17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:464LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Leeds14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leeds
Luton17:4517:46
London St Pancras18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Thameslink17:461BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton17:4417:46
Luton Airport Parkway17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:492LutonSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton17:49
Luton Airport Parkway17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hendon (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hendon
Cricklewood18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Cricklewood (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Herne Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Tulse Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Streatham (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Streatham
Tooting19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Tooting (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Tooting
Haydons Road19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haydons Road (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wimbledon Chase (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Merton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to South Merton
Morden South19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Morden South (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Helier (London) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sutton Common (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Sutton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:035London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton18:0218:03
Bedford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Market Harborough18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Market Harborough
Leicester19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leicester (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leicester
Loughborough19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Long Eaton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Derby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink18:143BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton18:1318:14
Leagrave18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2018-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Sun 2018-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2018-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Thameslink17:433BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:4317:44
Bedford18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:441BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:4417:46
Brighton19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:454LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Leeds14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:1915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton17:4517:46
London St Pancras18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Thameslink17:542Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Sutton (London)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Tooting
Streatham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:025London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton18:0218:03
Derby19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Derby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink18:133BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:1318:14
Bedford18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2018-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..