desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Thameslink09:261BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton09:2509:26
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Purley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Purley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Purley
Redhill10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Redhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:273BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton09:2609:27
Leagrave09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:411BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton09:3909:41
Luton Airport Parkway09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:423Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Gatwick Airport07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Luton09:4109:42
Leagrave09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:462LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton09:46
Luton Airport Parkway09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Deptford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Deptford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Deptford
Greenwich10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Maze Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Westcombe Park (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Slade Green (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Slade Green
Dartford11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Northfleet (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gravesend (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gravesend
Higham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Higham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rochester
Chatham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chatham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Thameslink09:251BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:2509:26
Gatwick Airport11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:263BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:4407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:2609:27
Bedford09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:322Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Higham
Gravesend07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:391BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:3909:41
Brighton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:413Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill08:0908:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Purley08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
East Croydon08:2608:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:4109:42
Bedford10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..