desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Thameslink09:573BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton09:5709:57
Leagrave10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sat 2020-04-04 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Sat 2020-04-04 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2020-04-04 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:001BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton09:5910:00
Luton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Purley11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Purley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Purley
Redhill11:2511:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Redhill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:095London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton10:0910:09
Bedford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2020-04-04 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Sat 2020-04-04 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Sat 2020-04-04 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Sat 2020-04-04 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink10:141BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton10:1310:14
Luton Airport Parkway10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:182LutonSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton10:18
Luton Airport Parkway10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hendon (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hendon
Cricklewood10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Cricklewood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Herne Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Tulse Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Streatham (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Streatham
Tooting11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Tooting (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Tooting
Haydons Road11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haydons Road (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Merton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to South Merton
Morden South11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Morden South (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Helier (London) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sutton Common (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Sutton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:273Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Three Bridges08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton10:2610:27
Leagrave10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sat 2020-04-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2020-04-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:284CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Corby09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Luton10:2710:28
London St Pancras10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-04-04 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Thameslink09:532London St PancrasLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Kentish Town09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:573BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:5709:57
Bedford10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2020-04-04 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:591BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:5910:00
Three Bridges11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:095London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton10:0910:09
Corby10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Sat 2020-04-04 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink10:131BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:1310:14
Brighton12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:222BrightonLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:263Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Three Bridges08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Purley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
East Croydon09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:2610:27
Bedford10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2020-04-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..