desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Thameslink06:394BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton06:3806:39
St Albans City06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:421BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton06:4106:42
Luton Airport Parkway06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:465London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton06:4506:46
Bedford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Market Harborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harborough (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Market Harborough
Leicester07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leicester (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leicester
Loughborough07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Loughborough
Derby08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Derby (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Derby
Chesterfield08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sheffield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink06:473Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Three Bridges05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton06:4606:47
Leagrave06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:524BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton06:5106:52
Harpenden06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
South Croydon07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to South Croydon
Sanderstead08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sanderstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Riddlesdown (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woldingham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woldingham
Oxted08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Oxted (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Oxted
Hurst Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Lingfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Lingfield
Dormans08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dormans (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:551BedfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton06:5406:55
Luton Airport Parkway06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Deptford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Deptford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Deptford
Greenwich07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Maze Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Westcombe Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Slade Green (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Slade Green
Dartford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Northfleet (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gravesend (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gravesend
Higham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Higham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rochester
Chatham09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chatham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Thameslink06:384BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton06:3806:39
Gatwick Airport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:411BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:4106:42
Brighton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:455London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton06:4506:46
Sheffield08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sheffield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink06:463Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Three Bridges05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
East Croydon05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:4606:47
Bedford07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:512OrpingtonLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Orpington05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bellingham
Catford05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:514BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Luton06:5106:52
East Grinstead08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..