desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Thameslink09:075HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Horsham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horsham
Luton09:0609:07
Flitwick09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:074BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton09:0609:07
Harpenden09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:125London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton09:1209:12
Bedford09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2019-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Mon 2019-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Mon 2019-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Mon 2019-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink09:131BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton09:1209:13
Luton Airport Parkway09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:163BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton09:1509:16
Bedford09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2019-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:172LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton09:17
Luton Airport Parkway09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Deptford10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Deptford (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Deptford
Greenwich10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Maze Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Westcombe Park (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Slade Green (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Slade Green
Dartford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Northfleet (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gravesend (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gravesend
Higham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Higham (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rochester
Chatham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chatham (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Thameslink09:042Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Higham
Gravesend06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:065HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Horsham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Faygate
Ifield07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Ifield
Crawley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
South Croydon07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:0609:07
Bedford09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:064BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Luton09:0609:07
Three Bridges10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:125London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton09:1209:12
Corby10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Mon 2019-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink09:121BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:1209:13
Brighton11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:153BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:1509:16
Bedford09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2019-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..