desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Thameslink15:273BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton15:2615:27
Leagrave15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:284CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Corby14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Luton15:2715:28
London St Pancras15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink15:291BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton15:2815:29
Luton Airport Parkway15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Purley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Purley (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Purley
Coulsdon South16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Coulsdon South (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Merstham (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Merstham
Redhill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Redhill (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:413Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Gatwick Airport14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Luton15:4015:41
Leagrave15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:431BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton15:4215:43
Luton Airport Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:482LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton15:48
Luton Airport Parkway15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Deptford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Deptford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Deptford
Greenwich16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Maze Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Westcombe Park (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Slade Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Slade Green
Dartford17:2717:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Northfleet (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gravesend (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gravesend
Higham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Higham (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rochester
Chatham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chatham (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Thameslink15:263BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:2615:27
Bedford15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:274CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Corby14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Kettering14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton15:2715:28
London St Pancras15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink15:281BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:2815:29
Gatwick Airport17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:312Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Rainham (Kent)12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Higham
Gravesend13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:403Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Gatwick Airport14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Purley14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
East Croydon14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:4015:41
Bedford16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:421BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:4215:43
Brighton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..