desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Thameslink08:094BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton08:0808:09
St Albans City08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:121BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton08:1108:12
Luton Airport Parkway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:153BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton08:1508:15
Leagrave08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Bedford08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:162LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton08:16
Luton Airport Parkway08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Deptford09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Deptford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Deptford
Greenwich09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Maze Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Westcombe Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Slade Green (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Slade Green
Dartford09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Northfleet (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gravesend (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gravesend
Higham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Higham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rochester
Chatham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chatham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:185LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Littlehampton
Luton08:1708:18
Leagrave08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:224BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton08:2108:22
Harpenden08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Redhill09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Redhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Thameslink08:084BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton08:0808:09
Three Bridges09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:111BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton08:1108:12
Brighton10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:153BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:1508:15
Bedford08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:175LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Portslade
Hove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hove
Preston Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Luton08:1708:18
Bedford08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:202OrpingtonLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Orpington06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bellingham
Catford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:214BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Luton08:2108:22
Gatwick Airport09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..