desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ludlow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY8 1PY
Advertisement

Ludlow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales19:23Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow19:2319:23
Leominster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2021-06-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Wed 2021-06-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-06-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-06-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-06-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-06-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ludlow20:2320:23
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-06-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-06-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Wed 2021-06-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow20:2720:28
Leominster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanharan (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pencoed (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2923:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow21:2221:22
Leominster21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2021-06-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Wed 2021-06-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-06-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-06-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-06-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow21:4521:46
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-06-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-06-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Wem22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Wed 2021-06-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-06-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Wed 2021-06-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow22:3922:39
Leominster22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2021-06-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Wed 2021-06-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-06-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-06-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-06-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-06-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales19:23Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2319:23
Cardiff Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2720:28
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2221:22
Cardiff Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:39
Cardiff Central00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..