desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ludlow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY8 1PY
Advertisement

Ludlow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:20Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow21:2021:20
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0023:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanharan (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pencoed (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:3501:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:5401:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitland
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2602:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow21:4621:46
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Yorton (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Yorton
Wem22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wem
Prees22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prees (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow22:3922:40
Leominster22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2018-10-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-10-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-10-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-10-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow22:4522:45
Craven Arms22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Yorton (Tue 2018-10-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Yorton
Wem23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Tue 2018-10-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wem
Prees23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prees (Tue 2018-10-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-10-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0500:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Chester00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Tue 2018-10-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:32Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow23:3223:32
Craven Arms23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0700:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Yorton (Tue 2018-10-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Yorton
Wem00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Tue 2018-10-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wem
Prees00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prees (Tue 2018-10-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-10-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:41ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Shrewsbury23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow23:4023:41
Leominster23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2018-10-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-10-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-10-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:5700:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:20Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4621:46
Manchester Piccadilly23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Prees
Wem21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Yorton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:40
Cardiff Central00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow22:4522:45
Chester00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Tue 2018-10-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:32Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow23:3223:32
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:40ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Shrewsbury23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow23:4023:41
Cardiff Central01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..