desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ludlow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY8 1PY
Advertisement

Ludlow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Milford Haven13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Milford Haven
Ludlow17:1717:17
Craven Arms17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Wem18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22Manchester PiccadillyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow17:2217:22
Leominster17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5819:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Skewen19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitland
Narberth21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Narberth (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Narberth
Kilgetty21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kilgetty (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Saundersfoot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Tenby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Tenby
Penally21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Penally (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Penally
Manorbier21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manorbier (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Lamphey (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembroke (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42Bangor (Gwynedd)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Ludlow17:4117:42
Leominster17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow18:1118:12
Leominster18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3019:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Swansea20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow18:2018:21
Shrewsbury18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Cardiff CentralBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow18:4818:48
Craven Arms18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:2119:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gobowen
Chirk19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chirk
Ruabon19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrexham General
Chester20:2420:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chester
Shotton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shotton
Flint20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Flint
Prestatyn21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhyl (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Milford Haven13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5814:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4415:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:17
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22Manchester PiccadillyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2217:22
Pembroke Dock22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Bangor (Gwynedd)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Flint
Chester16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4117:42
Cardiff Central19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:1118:12
Swansea20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow18:2018:21
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Cardiff CentralBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow18:4818:48
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...