desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ludlow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY8 1PY
Advertisement

Ludlow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:43HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Holyhead
Ludlow07:4207:43
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow08:1508:15
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Swansea10:5511:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ludlow08:1608:17
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:48Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow08:4708:48
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chester
Shotton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shotton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shotton
Flint10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhyl (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Conwy (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ty Croes (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Valley (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow09:0509:06
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Swansea11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Llanelli11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:32CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ludlow09:3209:32
Shrewsbury09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Fri 2018-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:42HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Flint
Chester06:0606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:47Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:32CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2018-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow09:3209:32
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..