desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ludlow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY8 1PY
Advertisement

Ludlow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:06ShrewsburyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Shrewsbury05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow06:0606:06
Leominster06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3106:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:11Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow06:1106:11
Craven Arms06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow06:4206:43
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanharan (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pencoed (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wildmill (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wildmill
Sarn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Sarn (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Sarn
Tondu08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Tondu (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Maesteg (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow06:4806:49
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chester
Shotton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shotton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shotton
Flint08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhyl (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Deganwy (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow07:1207:13
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2508:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Ludlow07:1807:18
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:06ShrewsburyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Shrewsbury05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0606:06
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:11Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:4704:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Maesteg (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2005:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:1806:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5205:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow07:1207:13
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..