desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ludlow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY8 1PY
Advertisement

Ludlow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales06:02CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Ludlow06:0106:02
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Skewen08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5509:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:0010:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:11Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow06:1106:11
Craven Arms06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow06:4206:43
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow07:1207:13
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Ludlow07:1807:18
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Skewen09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow08:0208:02
Craven Arms08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Wem08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2509:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales06:01CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:11Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5505:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow07:1207:13
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury06:4106:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:0208:02
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1408:15
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-10-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..