desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ludlow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY8 1PY
Advertisement

Ludlow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:55HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Holyhead16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Holyhead
Ludlow19:5519:55
Hereford20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:19CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Carmarthen17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ludlow20:1920:19
Craven Arms20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5320:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Sandbach21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Sandbach (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Sandbach
Alderley Edge21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:32Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow20:3220:32
Leominster20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontyclun (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanharan (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pencoed (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Swansea23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03Cardiff CentralLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow21:0321:03
Craven Arms21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gobowen
Chirk22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chirk
Ruabon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrexham General (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:3322:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chester
Shotton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shotton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shotton
Flint22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhyl (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow21:2321:24
Leominster21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sat 2018-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sat 2018-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Sat 2018-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44MaestegManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Maesteg19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Maesteg
Ludlow21:4421:44
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Yorton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Yorton
Wem22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wem
Prees22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prees (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:55HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Holyhead16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Flint
Chester18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5519:55
Cardiff Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:19CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Carmarthen17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:1920:19
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:32Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Sandbach
Crewe19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:3220:32
Carmarthen00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03Cardiff CentralLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0321:03
Llandudno Junction23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Sandbach
Crewe20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2321:24
Cardiff Central23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44MaestegManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Maesteg19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:0620:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sat 2018-09-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4421:44
Manchester Piccadilly23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..