desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ludlow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY8 1PY
Advertisement

Ludlow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:06Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow10:0510:06
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Swansea12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Milford Haven
Ludlow10:1710:18
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow10:4810:48
Craven Arms10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gobowen
Chirk11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chirk
Ruabon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chester
Flint12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhyl (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Valley (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Valley
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow11:0711:08
Leominster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Swansea13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow11:3111:32
Shrewsbury11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Holyhead
Ludlow11:4311:44
Hereford12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Wed 2019-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:05Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:4810:48
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0711:08
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow11:3111:32
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:44
Cardiff Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..