desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ludlow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY8 1PY
Advertisement

Ludlow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:46LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Ludlow19:4619:46
Shrewsbury20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Chester21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Holyhead16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Holyhead
Ludlow19:5619:57
Hereford20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Carmarthen16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ludlow20:2320:23
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow20:2620:27
Leominster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:0822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontyclun (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanharan (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pencoed (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow21:0521:05
Craven Arms21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gobowen
Chirk22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chirk
Ruabon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:3722:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chester
Shotton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shotton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shotton
Flint23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhyl (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Conwy (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow21:2221:22
Leominster21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Tue 2020-01-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2020-01-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-01-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-01-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:46LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:0918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow19:4619:46
Chester21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Holyhead16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Chester18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5619:57
Cardiff Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Carmarthen16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2620:27
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0521:05
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2221:22
Cardiff Central23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..