Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Ludlow Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ludlow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY8 1PY
Advertisement

Ludlow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:52Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow16:5116:52
Craven Arms17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chirk
Ruabon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:1918:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chester
Shotton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shotton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shotton
Flint18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prestatyn (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhyl (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ty Croes (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Valley (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Valley
Holyhead20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Milford Haven
Ludlow17:1817:18
Craven Arms17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow17:2117:21
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Holyhead
Ludlow17:4617:46
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow18:0518:06
Leominster18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Swansea20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3721:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:17CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ludlow18:1618:17
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-11-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-11-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Thu 2018-11-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-11-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Thu 2018-11-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:51Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5116:52
Holyhead20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Flint
Chester16:1816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:0518:06
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow18:1618:17
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..