desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ludlow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY8 1PY
Advertisement

Ludlow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:22CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Carmarthen15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ludlow18:2118:22
Craven Arms18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:19Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Milford Haven15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Milford Haven
Ludlow19:1819:19
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow19:2219:22
Leominster19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-07-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-07-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-07-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-07-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Carmarthen16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ludlow20:2320:23
Craven Arms20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-07-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-07-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Mon 2020-07-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-07-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow20:2820:29
Leominster20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontyclun (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanharan (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pencoed (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow21:2221:22
Leominster21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:21CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Carmarthen15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow18:2118:22
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Milford Haven15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2219:22
Cardiff Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Carmarthen16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2820:29
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2221:22
Cardiff Central23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..