desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ludlow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY8 1PY
Advertisement

Ludlow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow12:0712:08
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Swansea14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitland
Clunderwen15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Ludlow12:1612:17
Craven Arms12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-04-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Fri 2018-04-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Fri 2018-04-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Fri 2018-04-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow12:4712:48
Craven Arms12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrexham General
Chester14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chester
Flint14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhyl (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ty Croes (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Valley (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Valley
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow13:0413:05
Leominster13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Swansea15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Milford Haven
Ludlow13:3113:32
Shrewsbury13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Fri 2018-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Fri 2018-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Holyhead
Ludlow13:4413:45
Hereford14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:07Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow12:1612:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4712:48
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0413:05
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:31Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1412:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Fri 2018-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Fri 2018-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us