desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9HY
Advertisement

Lichfield Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
London Midland07:341NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Northampton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Lichfield Trent Valley07:3407:34
Rugeley Trent Valley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Sat 2022-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2022-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:50Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:50
Lichfield City07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bromsgrove (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:011London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
London Euston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Lichfield Trent Valley08:0108:01
Rugeley Trent Valley08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Sat 2022-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2022-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:052CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Crewe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley08:0408:05
Tamworth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sat 2022-01-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sat 2022-01-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Sat 2022-01-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central09:0509:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2022-01-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2022-01-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast08:071London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast08:121London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
London Euston07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Lichfield Trent Valley08:1108:12
Stafford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Sat 2022-01-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2022-01-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Runcorn09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Runcorn (Sat 2022-01-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-01-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
London Midland07:341NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Polesworth07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Polesworth
Tamworth07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:3407:34
Crewe08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2022-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:35BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Bromsgrove06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:2706:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:011London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley08:0108:01
Crewe08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2022-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:042CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford07:4307:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley08:0408:05
London Euston09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2022-01-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:05BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Bromsgrove06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast08:061London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..