desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9HY
Advertisement

Lichfield Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland08:351London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
London Euston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Lichfield Trent Valley08:3408:35
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alsager (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:40Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:40
Lichfield City08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alvechurch (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Redditch (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:50Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:50
Lichfield City08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bromsgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:542CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Crewe07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley08:5408:54
Tamworth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains09:01Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Lichfield Trent Valley09:0009:01
Tamworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
London Euston10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:171London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
London Euston07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Lichfield Trent Valley09:1509:17
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford09:3609:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alsager (Tue 2018-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland08:341London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Tring
Cheddington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton07:4007:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugby08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley08:3408:35
Crewe09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:35RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Redditch07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:45BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Bromsgrove07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:542CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley08:5408:54
London Euston10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains09:00Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley09:0009:01
London Euston10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:06BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Bromsgrove07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..