desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9HY
Advertisement

Lichfield Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London Midland06:022CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Crewe05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley06:0106:02
Tamworth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:09Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:09
Lichfield City06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bromsgrove (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:161NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Northampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1606:16
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Sat 2024-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:39Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:39
Lichfield City06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bromsgrove (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast06:422LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:492CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Crewe06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4906:49
Tamworth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London Midland06:012CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:0106:02
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:161NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3705:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1606:16
Crewe06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:18Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Duddeston
Aston05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast06:402LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:48Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:492CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:2506:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4906:49
London Euston08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...