desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9HY
Advertisement

Lichfield Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
London Midland05:50Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl05:50
Lichfield City05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Shenstone
Blake Street06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:141NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-05-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northampton
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1406:14
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Stafford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Crewe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:20Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:20
Lichfield City06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Shenstone
Blake Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:252CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-05-11 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley06:2506:25
Tamworth06:3106:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Tamworth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Tamworth
Atherstone06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Atherstone (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby07:0507:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Rugby (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Rugby
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:402LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lancaster05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-05-11 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lancaster
Lichfield Trent Valley06:3906:40
Tamworth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Tamworth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Tamworth
Rugby07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Rugby (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Rugby
London Euston08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:50Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:50
Lichfield City06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Shenstone
Blake Street07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
London Midland06:141NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1406:14
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:252CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:2506:25
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:36Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast06:392LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Lancaster05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lancaster
Preston05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Lichfield Trent Valley06:3906:40
London Euston08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:011NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:3406:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Polesworth06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Polesworth
Tamworth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0107:02
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:05Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-05-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..