desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9HY
Advertisement

Lichfield Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
London Midland12:492CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Crewe12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2024-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley12:4912:49
Tamworth12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:01Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:01
Lichfield City13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Duddeston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Duddeston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alvechurch (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Alvechurch
Redditch14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Redditch (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:191London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
London Euston10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2024-06-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1913:19
Rugeley Trent Valley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:31Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:31
Lichfield City13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Duddeston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Duddeston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alvechurch (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Alvechurch
Redditch14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Redditch (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:492CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Crewe13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley13:4913:49
Tamworth13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:01Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:01
Lichfield City14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Duddeston14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Duddeston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alvechurch (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Alvechurch
Redditch15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Redditch (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
London Midland12:47RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Redditch11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Duddeston
Aston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:492CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Crewe12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Crewe
Stafford12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley12:4912:49
London Euston14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:191London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
London Euston10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:0112:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wolverton
Rugby12:4312:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1913:19
Crewe13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:17RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Redditch11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Duddeston
Aston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:49RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Redditch12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Duddeston
Aston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:492CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Crewe13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Crewe
Stafford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley13:4913:49
London Euston15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...