desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9HY
Advertisement

Lichfield Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
London Midland11:132CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Crewe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2020-12-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1211:13
Tamworth11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:171London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
London Euston09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2020-12-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1511:17
Rugeley Trent Valley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2020-12-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:20Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:20
Lichfield City11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bromsgrove (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:50Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:50
Lichfield City11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bromsgrove (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:13CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Crewe11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13
Tamworth12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Tue 2020-12-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Tue 2020-12-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Tue 2020-12-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2020-12-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:171London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
London Euston10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2020-12-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1512:17
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2020-12-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:20Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:20
Lichfield City12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street13:0013:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bromsgrove (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
London Midland11:05BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Bromsgrove09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:122CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Crewe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Crewe
Stafford10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1211:13
London Euston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:151London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
London Euston09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1511:17
Crewe11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Crewe (Tue 2020-12-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:35BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Bromsgrove10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:05BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Bromsgrove10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:12CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Crewe11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Crewe
Stafford11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13
London Euston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..