desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9HY
Advertisement

Lichfield Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
London Midland19:192CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Crewe18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley19:1819:19
Tamworth19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Mon 2020-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Mon 2020-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Mon 2020-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Mon 2020-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:20Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:20
Lichfield City19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:211London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
London Euston17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Lichfield Trent Valley19:2119:21
Rugeley Trent Valley19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Mon 2020-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:50Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:50
Lichfield City19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast19:511London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
London Euston18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Lichfield Trent Valley19:5019:51
Crewe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:102CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Crewe19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0920:10
Tamworth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Mon 2020-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Mon 2020-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Mon 2020-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Mon 2020-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:20Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:20
Lichfield City20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge21:2521:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
London Midland19:182CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford18:5219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley19:1819:19
London Euston20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Mon 2020-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:211London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:2119:21
Crewe20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:35BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Bromsgrove18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast19:501London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:5019:51
Manchester Piccadilly20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:06BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Bromsgrove18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:092CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0920:10
London Euston21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Mon 2020-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:221London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby19:4219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley20:2220:23
Crewe21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..