desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9HY
Advertisement

Lichfield Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
London Midland06:08CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Crewe05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley06:0706:08
Tamworth06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:0907:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northampton (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northampton
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:08Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:08
Lichfield City06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Shenstone (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Shenstone
Blake Street06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Duddeston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Duddeston (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bromsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:20Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:20
Lichfield City06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Blake Street06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alvechurch (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Alvechurch
Redditch07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Redditch (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains06:412LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lancaster05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lancaster
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4006:41
Tamworth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Wed 2018-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Rugby07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Wed 2018-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugby
London Euston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Wed 2018-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:411NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Northampton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4106:41
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Wed 2018-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2018-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alsager (Wed 2018-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Wed 2018-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:50Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:50
Lichfield City06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lichfield City (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Lichfield City
Blake Street07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Blake Street (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Butlers Lane (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Four Oaks (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wylde Green (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Chester Road (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Chester Road
Erdington07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Erdington (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Aston (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Five Ways (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Selly Oak (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bournville (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Longbridge (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Bromsgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
London Midland06:07CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:0706:08
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains06:402LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Lancaster05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lancaster
Preston05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4006:41
London Euston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Wed 2018-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:411NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4106:41
Crewe07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Wed 2018-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:05Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains07:08Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Runcorn
Stafford06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0807:08
London Euston08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Wed 2018-10-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:15LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sutton Coldfield06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Blake Street
Lichfield City07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-10-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..