desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9HY
Advertisement

Lichfield Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland19:40Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:40
Lichfield City19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Shenstone
Blake Street19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Barnt Green (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Alvechurch
Redditch21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Redditch (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:50Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:50
Lichfield City19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Shenstone
Blake Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street20:3220:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast19:511London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
London Euston18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from London Euston
Lichfield Trent Valley19:5019:51
Crewe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-01-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Stockport (Thu 2020-01-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:09CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Crewe19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0920:09
Tamworth20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Tamworth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Tamworth
Atherstone20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Atherstone (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Nuneaton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Watford Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Watford Junction
London Euston21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:11Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:11
Lichfield City20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Blake Street20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Barnt Green (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:22Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:22
Lichfield City20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Blake Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge21:2621:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Barnt Green (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Alvechurch
Redditch21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Redditch (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland19:45BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Bromsgrove18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast19:501London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
London Euston18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:5019:51
Manchester Piccadilly20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:06BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Bromsgrove18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:09CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Crewe19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Crewe
Stafford19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0920:09
London Euston21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:17RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Redditch18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:221London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
London Euston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby19:4219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley20:2220:23
Crewe21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..