desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Sutton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH66 1NU
Advertisement

Little Sutton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Merseyrail08:311Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton departures
Rock Ferry07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Little Sutton08:3108:31
Overpool08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Overpool (Sun 2019-12-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2019-12-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Merseyrail08:311Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton arrivals
Rock Ferry07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton08:3108:31
Ellesmere Port08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2019-12-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..