desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Sutton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH66 1NU
Advertisement

Little Sutton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Merseyrail17:391MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton departures
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Moorfields
Little Sutton17:3917:39
Overpool17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Overpool (Mon 2019-06-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2019-06-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:242Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton departures
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Little Sutton23:2423:24
Hooton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Hooton (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Eastham Rake (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Bromborough (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Spital (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Port Sunlight (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Bebington (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Green Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Moorfields (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Merseyrail17:391MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton departures
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Moorfields
Little Sutton17:3917:39
Overpool17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Overpool (Tue 2019-06-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2019-06-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:242Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton departures
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Little Sutton23:2423:24
Hooton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Hooton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Eastham Rake (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Bromborough (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Spital (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Port Sunlight (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Bebington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Green Lane (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Moorfields (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Merseyrail17:391MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton arrivals
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton17:3917:39
Ellesmere Port17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2019-06-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:242Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton arrivals
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton23:2423:24
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Merseyrail17:391MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton arrivals
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton17:3917:39
Ellesmere Port17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2019-06-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:242Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton arrivals
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton23:2423:24
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..