desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Sutton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH66 1NU
Advertisement

Little Sutton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Merseyrail23:242Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton departures
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Little Sutton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Little Sutton23:2423:24
Hooton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Hooton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Eastham Rake (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Bromborough (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Spital (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Port Sunlight (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Bebington (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Rock Ferry (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Green Lane (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Moorfields (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Merseyrail06:311Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton departures
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Little Sutton06:3106:31
Overpool06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Overpool (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:011HootonEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton departures
Hooton05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton07:0107:01
Overpool07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Overpool (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Merseyrail23:242Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton arrivals
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Little Sutton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Little Sutton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton23:2423:24
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Merseyrail06:311Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton arrivals
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton06:3106:31
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:011HootonEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Sutton arrivals
Hooton05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Little Sutton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton07:0107:01
Ellesmere Port07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Sutton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..