Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Littleport Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB6 1JL
Advertisement

Littleport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Great Northern21:08Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport21:0821:08
Ely21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Mon 2018-10-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Mon 2018-10-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-10-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge21:3621:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:36London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport21:3621:36
Downham Market21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:05London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport22:0522:05
Downham Market22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:08Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport22:0722:08
Ely22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Mon 2018-10-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Mon 2018-10-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-10-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge22:3622:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:06London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport23:0623:06
Downham Market23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:08Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport23:0723:08
Ely23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Mon 2018-10-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Mon 2018-10-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-10-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Great Northern21:08Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport21:0821:08
London Kings Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:36London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge21:0321:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport21:3621:36
Kings Lynn22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:05London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Cambridge21:3221:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport22:0522:05
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:07Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport22:0722:08
London Kings Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:06London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge22:3322:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport23:0623:06
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:07Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport23:0723:08
Cambridge23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..