desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB6 1JL
Advertisement

Littleport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Great Northern19:08Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport19:0719:08
Ely19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Mon 2018-10-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Mon 2018-10-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-10-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:3619:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:09London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport19:0919:09
Downham Market19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:47London Liverpool StreetKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Liverpool Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Littleport19:4319:47
Downham Market19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:08Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport20:0720:08
Ely20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:3820:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:10London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport20:0920:10
Downham Market20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:41London Liverpool StreetKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Liverpool Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Littleport20:4120:41
Downham Market20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Great Northern19:07Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport19:0719:08
London Kings Cross20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:09London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport19:0919:09
Kings Lynn19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:43London Liverpool StreetKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Bishops Stortford18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport19:4319:47
Kings Lynn20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:07Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport20:0720:08
London Kings Cross21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:09London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge19:3619:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport20:0920:10
Kings Lynn20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:41London Liverpool StreetKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Audley End19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport20:4120:41
Kings Lynn21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..