desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB6 1JL
Advertisement

Littleport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Greater Anglia20:41London Liverpool StreetKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Liverpool Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Littleport20:4120:41
Downham Market20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:06London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport21:0621:06
Downham Market21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2018-07-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:08Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport21:0821:08
Ely21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Thu 2018-07-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2018-07-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-07-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge21:3621:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Thu 2018-07-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:36London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport21:3621:36
Downham Market21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2018-07-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:05London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport22:0522:05
Downham Market22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2018-07-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:08Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport22:0722:08
Ely22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Thu 2018-07-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2018-07-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-07-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge22:3622:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Thu 2018-07-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Greater Anglia20:41London Liverpool StreetKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Audley End19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport20:4120:41
Kings Lynn21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:06London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge20:3320:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport21:0621:06
Kings Lynn21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:08Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport21:0821:08
London Kings Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:36London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge21:0321:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport21:3621:36
Kings Lynn22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:05London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Cambridge21:3221:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport22:0522:05
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:07Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport22:0722:08
London Kings Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..