desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB6 1JL
Advertisement

Littleport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Great Northern13:102StevenageKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Stevenage11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Stevenage
Littleport13:0413:10
Downham Market13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:081Kings LynnStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport13:0713:08
Ely13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Sat 2021-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Sat 2021-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:3713:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Sat 2021-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
Royston13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Royston (Sat 2021-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Royston
Baldock14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Baldock (Sat 2021-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2021-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Hitchin (Sat 2021-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Hitchin
Stevenage14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Stevenage (Sat 2021-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Stevenage
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:102StevenageKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Stevenage12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Stevenage
Littleport14:0414:10
Downham Market14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Sat 2021-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Sat 2021-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Sat 2021-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:081Kings LynnStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport14:0714:08
Ely14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Sat 2021-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Sat 2021-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge14:3714:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Sat 2021-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
Royston14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Royston (Sat 2021-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Royston
Baldock15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Baldock (Sat 2021-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2021-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Hitchin (Sat 2021-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Stevenage (Sat 2021-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Stevenage
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:082StevenageKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Stevenage13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Stevenage
Littleport15:0215:08
Downham Market15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Sat 2021-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Sat 2021-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Sat 2021-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:081Kings LynnStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport15:0715:08
Ely15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Sat 2021-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Sat 2021-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Sat 2021-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
Royston15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Royston (Sat 2021-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Royston
Baldock16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Baldock (Sat 2021-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2021-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Hitchin (Sat 2021-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Stevenage (Sat 2021-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Stevenage
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Great Northern13:042StevenageKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Stevenage11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Baldock
Royston12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport13:0413:10
Kings Lynn13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:071Kings LynnStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport13:0713:08
Stevenage14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Stevenage (Sat 2021-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Stevenage
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:042StevenageKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Stevenage12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Baldock
Royston13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport14:0414:10
Kings Lynn14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Sat 2021-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:071Kings LynnStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport14:0714:08
Stevenage15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Stevenage (Sat 2021-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Stevenage
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:022StevenageKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Stevenage13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Baldock
Royston14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport15:0215:08
Kings Lynn15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Sat 2021-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:071Kings LynnStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Sat 2021-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport15:0715:08
Stevenage16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Stevenage (Sat 2021-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Stevenage
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..