desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB6 1JL
Advertisement

Littleport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Great Northern16:04London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport16:0316:04
Downham Market16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2019-04-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2019-04-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2019-04-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:08Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport16:0716:08
Ely16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Thu 2019-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2019-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Thu 2019-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:44CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Cambridge16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Littleport16:4416:44
Downham Market16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2019-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2019-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2019-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:04London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport17:0317:04
Downham Market17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2019-04-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2019-04-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2019-04-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:08Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport17:0717:08
Ely17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Thu 2019-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2019-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:3717:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Thu 2019-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:08London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport18:0718:08
Downham Market18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2019-04-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2019-04-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2019-04-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Great Northern16:03London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge15:3015:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport16:0316:04
Kings Lynn16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2019-04-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:07Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport16:0716:08
London Kings Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:44CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Cambridge16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport16:4416:44
Kings Lynn17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2019-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:03London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport17:0317:04
Kings Lynn17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2019-04-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:07Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport17:0717:08
London Kings Cross18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:07London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2019-04-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport18:0718:08
Kings Lynn18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2019-04-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..