desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Thameslink01:032Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Sutton (London)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Sutton (London)
Luton Airport Parkway01:0301:03
Luton01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Bedford01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:082BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Brighton22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Luton Airport Parkway01:0801:08
Luton01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Tue 2022-06-28 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2022-06-28 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:452BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Brighton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Luton Airport Parkway01:4501:45
Luton01:4901:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Tue 2022-06-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2022-06-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:522BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Brighton23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Luton Airport Parkway01:5201:52
Luton01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Tue 2022-06-28 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:0902:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2022-06-28 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:00Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink01:20Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Thameslink01:032Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Sutton (London)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Morden South
South Merton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Tooting
Streatham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:0301:03
Bedford01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:082BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Brighton22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:1900:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:0801:08
Bedford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:452BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Brighton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll00:5800:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway01:1801:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City01:3301:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:4501:45
Bedford02:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:522BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Brighton23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges00:0900:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:1500:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Redhill
East Croydon00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City01:4001:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:5201:52
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2022-06-28 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:08Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink01:18Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..