hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ
Advertisement

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Thameslink04:262London St Pancras LlBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
London St Pancras Ll03:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Luton Airport Parkway04:2504:26
Luton04:2804:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sat 2018-02-24 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Sat 2018-02-24 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford04:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2018-02-24 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:36Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink04:391BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway04:3904:39
Harpenden04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
Radlett04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Radlett (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hendon (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Hendon
Cricklewood05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Cricklewood (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to East Croydon
Purley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Purley (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Purley
Redhill06:1706:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Redhill (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:50Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:00Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:021LutonStreathamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Luton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:0205:02
Harpenden05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
Radlett05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Radlett (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hendon (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Hendon
Cricklewood05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Cricklewood (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Elephant & Castle
Herne Hill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Tulse Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Streatham (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Streatham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Thameslink04:252London St Pancras LlBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras Ll03:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5703:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:2504:26
Bedford04:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2018-02-24 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:36Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink04:391BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bedford04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:3904:39
Brighton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Sat 2018-02-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:56Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:021LutonStreathamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Luton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:0205:02
Streatham06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Streatham (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Streatham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:052Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Three Bridges03:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 03:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport03:2003:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars04:0804:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:0505:06
Bedford05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us