desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ
Advertisement

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Thameslink01:522BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Brighton23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Luton Airport Parkway01:5201:52
Luton01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2018-12-10 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2018-12-10 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:0902:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Mon 2018-12-10 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-10 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:522London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
London St Pancras01:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway01:5101:52
Luton01:5501:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2018-12-10 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave02:0002:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2018-12-10 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:0902:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Mon 2018-12-10 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-10 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:00Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink02:25Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink02:302London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
London St Pancras01:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway02:2902:30
Luton02:3302:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2018-12-10 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave02:3802:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2018-12-10 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:4702:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Mon 2018-12-10 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford03:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-10 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:431BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford02:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway02:4202:43
Harpenden02:4802:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2018-12-10 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City02:5402:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Mon 2018-12-10 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
Radlett03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Radlett (Mon 2018-12-10 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-12-10 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway03:0703:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2018-12-10 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon03:1103:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hendon (Mon 2018-12-10 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Hendon
Cricklewood03:1703:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Cricklewood (Mon 2018-12-10 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink03:2003:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-12-10 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras03:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-12-10 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Thameslink01:522BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Brighton23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges00:1300:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City01:4001:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:5201:52
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-10 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:512London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras01:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:5101:52
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-10 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:51Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink02:21Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink02:292London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras01:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood01:5401:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0602:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 02:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City02:1702:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden02:2402:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway02:2902:30
Bedford03:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-10 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:36Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..