desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ
Advertisement

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Thameslink09:151BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway09:1409:15
Harpenden09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Hassocks
Preston Park11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Preston Park
Brighton11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:162OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Orpington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Orpington
Luton Airport Parkway09:1509:16
Luton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:191LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Luton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:1909:19
Harpenden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
Radlett09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Radlett (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Bridge
Deptford10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Deptford (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Deptford
Greenwich10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Greenwich (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Maze Hill (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Westcombe Park (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Charlton (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Plumstead (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Slade Green (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Slade Green
Dartford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Dartford (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Northfleet (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Northfleet
Gravesend11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gravesend (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gravesend
Higham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Higham (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Rochester
Chatham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Chatham (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:20Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink09:262East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
East Grinstead07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Grinstead
Luton Airport Parkway09:2609:26
Luton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:264London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
London St Pancras09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway09:2609:26
Bedford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Wellingborough09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Wellingborough
Kettering10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kettering (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Kettering
Market Harborough10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Market Harborough
Leicester10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leicester
Loughborough10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Loughborough
Beeston10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Thameslink09:141BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bedford08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:1409:15
Brighton11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:152OrpingtonLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Orpington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bellingham
Catford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:1509:16
Luton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:191LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Luton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:1909:19
Rainham (Kent)11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:21Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink09:262East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
East Grinstead07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:2609:26
Bedford09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:264London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway09:2609:26
Nottingham10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..