desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ
Advertisement

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Thameslink16:461BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway16:4616:46
Harpenden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:50Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink16:532Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Three Bridges15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton Airport Parkway16:5216:53
Luton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:00Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink17:10Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink17:161BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway17:1617:16
Harpenden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Thameslink16:41Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink16:461BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bedford16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:4616:46
Three Bridges18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:51Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink16:522Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Three Bridges15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:5216:53
Bedford17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:01Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink17:11Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..