desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ
Advertisement

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Thameslink09:10Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink09:171BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway09:1609:17
Harpenden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sun 2019-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sun 2019-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2019-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:20Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink09:211LutonLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Luton09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:2109:21
Harpenden09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
Radlett09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Radlett (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hendon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Hendon
Cricklewood09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Cricklewood (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkMill Hill BroadwayBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Mill Hill Broadway08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Bedford09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:292London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
London St Pancras09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:29
Bedford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Wellingborough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2019-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Wellingborough
Kettering10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kettering (Sun 2019-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Kettering
Market Harborough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Sun 2019-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Market Harborough
Leicester10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2019-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leicester
Loughborough10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Loughborough (Sun 2019-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Sun 2019-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Thameslink09:11Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink09:161BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bedford08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:1609:17
London St Pancras09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:21Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink09:211LutonLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Luton09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:2109:21
London St Pancras10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkMill Hill BroadwayBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Mill Hill Broadway08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Leagrave09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:282London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:29
Nottingham11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..