desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ
Advertisement

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Thameslink05:10Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:111BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway05:1005:11
Harpenden05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:20Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:231LutonSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Luton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:2305:23
Harpenden05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
Radlett05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Radlett (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hendon (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Hendon
Cricklewood05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Cricklewood (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Herne Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Tulse Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Streatham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Streatham
Tooting06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Tooting (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Tooting
Haydons Road06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haydons Road (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to South Merton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to South Merton
Morden South07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Morden South (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Helier (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Sutton Common (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Sutton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:302Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Three Bridges03:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton Airport Parkway05:3005:30
Luton05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Wed 2021-04-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Wed 2021-04-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:30Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Thameslink05:06Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:101BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:1005:11
Brighton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:16Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:231LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Luton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:2305:23
Sutton (London)07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:26Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:302Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Three Bridges03:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport03:4503:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley03:4903:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Horley
Purley04:0204:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Purley
East Croydon04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City05:1705:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:3005:30
Bedford05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..