desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ
Advertisement

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Thameslink10:311BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway10:3110:31
Harpenden10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to East Croydon
Purley11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Purley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Purley
Redhill11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Redhill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Horley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:372HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Horsham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Horsham
Luton Airport Parkway10:3710:37
Luton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:393NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Nottingham09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Luton Airport Parkway10:3810:39
London St Pancras11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink10:40Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink10:461BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:46
Harpenden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:50Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Thameslink10:311BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bedford10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:3110:31
Gatwick Airport12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:31Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink10:372HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Horsham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Faygate
Ifield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Ifield
Crawley08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Redhill
Merstham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Purley
South Croydon09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:3710:37
Bedford11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:383NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Nottingham09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway10:3810:39
London St Pancras11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink10:41Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink10:461BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:46
Brighton12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..