desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ
Advertisement

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Thameslink01:522BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Brighton23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Luton Airport Parkway01:5201:52
Luton01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2020-04-06 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2020-04-06 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-04-06 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:0902:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Mon 2020-04-06 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2020-04-06 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:542Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Three Bridges00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton Airport Parkway01:5401:54
Luton01:5801:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2020-04-06 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2020-04-06 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-04-06 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:1102:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Mon 2020-04-06 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2020-04-06 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:00Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink02:211BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford01:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway02:2002:21
Harpenden02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2020-04-06 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City02:3202:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Mon 2020-04-06 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink02:5002:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-04-06 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll03:0103:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-04-06 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars03:0903:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-04-06 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon03:3603:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Mon 2020-04-06 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport03:5603:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-04-06 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges04:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-04-06 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:25Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink02:322Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Three Bridges00:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton Airport Parkway02:3202:32
Luton02:3602:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2020-04-06 02:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave02:4102:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2020-04-06 02:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:4502:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-04-06 02:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Mon 2020-04-06 02:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford03:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2020-04-06 02:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Thameslink01:522BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Brighton23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges00:1300:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City01:4001:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:5201:52
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2020-04-06 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:542Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Three Bridges00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City01:4001:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:5401:54
Bedford02:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2020-04-06 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:201BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bedford01:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 02:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leagrave
Luton02:1702:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway02:2002:21
Three Bridges04:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-04-06 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:21Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink02:322Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Three Bridges00:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Horley
Redhill00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Redhill
Purley01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Purley
East Croydon01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll01:4301:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood01:5501:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon02:0002:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 02:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett02:1102:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City02:1702:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 02:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden02:2702:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 02:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway02:3202:32
Bedford03:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2020-04-06 02:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:36Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..