desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ
Advertisement

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Thameslink03:32BedfordLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford02:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 02:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway03:3203:32
Harpenden03:4403:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Thu 2018-10-18 03:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City03:5903:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Thu 2018-10-18 03:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 03:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-10-18 03:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:52BedfordLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford02:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway03:5203:52
Harpenden04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Thu 2018-10-18 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Thu 2018-10-18 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll05:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink04:00Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink04:19London BlackfriarsLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
London Blackfriars02:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
Luton Airport Parkway04:1904:19
Luton04:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2018-10-18 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink04:20Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink04:231BedfordSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:23
Harpenden04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
Radlett04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Radlett (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hendon (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Hendon
Cricklewood04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Cricklewood (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Herne Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Tulse Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Streatham (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Streatham
Tooting05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Tooting (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Tooting
Haydons Road05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haydons Road (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to South Merton (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to South Merton
Morden South06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Morden South (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Helier (London) (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Sutton Common (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Sutton (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Sutton (London) (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Thameslink03:32BedfordLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bedford02:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 02:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:0803:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 03:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:2003:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:2803:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 03:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:3203:32
London Blackfriars04:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-10-18 03:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:37Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:51Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:52BedfordLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bedford02:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:2003:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:2803:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 03:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:4003:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:5203:52
London St Pancras Ll05:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink04:19London BlackfriarsLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
London Blackfriars02:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll02:2202:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town02:3402:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 02:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink02:4602:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood02:5402:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 02:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon03:0203:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 03:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway03:1003:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett03:3603:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 03:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City03:5203:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:1904:19
Luton04:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2018-10-18 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink04:21Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..