desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lytham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 5PA
Advertisement

Lytham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern08:27PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham08:2708:27
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2018-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2018-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Fri 2018-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2018-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:41Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham08:4108:41
Moss Side08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:531PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham08:5308:53
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2018-07-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2018-07-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Fri 2018-07-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-07-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2018-07-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham09:2809:28
Moss Side09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Fri 2018-07-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:541PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham09:5409:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham10:2910:29
Moss Side10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Fri 2018-07-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern08:27PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham08:2708:27
Blackpool South08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2018-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:41Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham08:4108:41
Preston09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:531PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham08:5308:53
Blackpool South09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2018-07-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:2809:28
Preston09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:541PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham09:5409:54
Blackpool South10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham10:2910:29
Preston10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..