desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lytham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 5PA
Advertisement

Lytham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern10:541PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham10:5410:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:271Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham11:2711:27
Moss Side11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham11:5411:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2021-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2021-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Fri 2021-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2021-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2021-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham12:2712:27
Moss Side12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Fri 2021-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2021-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:541PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham12:5412:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2021-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2021-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Fri 2021-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2021-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2021-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:271Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham13:2713:27
Moss Side13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Fri 2021-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2021-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern10:541PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham10:5410:54
Blackpool South11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:271Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:2711:27
Preston11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham11:5411:54
Blackpool South12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2021-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham12:2712:27
Preston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2021-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:541PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham12:5412:54
Blackpool South13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2021-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:271Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:2713:27
Preston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2021-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..