desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lytham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 5PA
Advertisement

Lytham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:311Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham09:3109:31
Moss Side09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Lostock Hall10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Pleasington (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Cherry Tree (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackburn (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackburn
Rishton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rishton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Accrington (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Huncoat (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Hapton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Brierfield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Nelson (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Nelson
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham09:5709:57
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2018-12-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2018-12-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Sun 2018-12-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2018-12-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:321Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham10:3210:32
Moss Side10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Pleasington (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Cherry Tree (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackburn (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackburn
Rishton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rishton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Accrington (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Accrington
Huncoat11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Huncoat (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Huncoat
Hapton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Hapton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Hapton
Rose Grove11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Brierfield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Nelson (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Nelson
Colne12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:551ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Colne
Lytham10:5510:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:311Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham11:3111:31
Moss Side11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Lostock Hall12:0212:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Pleasington (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Cherry Tree (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackburn (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rishton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Accrington (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Huncoat (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Hapton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Central (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Brierfield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Nelson (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:551ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Colne10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Colne
Lytham11:5511:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2018-12-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2018-12-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Sun 2018-12-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2018-12-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:311Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:3109:31
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham09:5709:57
Blackpool South10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2018-12-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:321Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham10:3210:32
Colne12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:551ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham10:5510:55
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:311Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3111:31
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:551ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Colne10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:2111:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sun 2018-12-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham11:5511:55
Blackpool South12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2018-12-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..