desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lytham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 5PA
Advertisement

Lytham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern19:541PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham19:5419:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:311Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham20:3020:31
Moss Side20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:551PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham20:5520:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2022-08-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Fri 2022-08-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2022-08-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2022-08-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:281Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham21:2821:28
Moss Side21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Fri 2022-08-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham21:5721:57
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2022-08-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Fri 2022-08-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2022-08-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2022-08-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:301Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham22:3022:30
Moss Side22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Fri 2022-08-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-08-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern19:541PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham19:5419:54
Blackpool South20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:301Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham20:3020:31
Preston20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:551PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham20:5520:55
Blackpool South21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2022-08-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:281Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham21:2821:28
Preston21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham21:5721:57
Blackpool South22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Fri 2022-08-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:301Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham22:3022:30
Preston22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..