desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lytham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 5PA
Advertisement

Lytham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Northern16:301Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham16:3016:30
Moss Side16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham16:5516:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2019-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2019-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Thu 2019-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2019-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:291Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham17:2917:29
Moss Side17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Thu 2019-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Salwick (Thu 2019-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Salwick
Preston17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Thu 2019-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham17:5717:57
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2019-04-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2019-04-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Thu 2019-04-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2019-04-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-04-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham18:3118:31
Moss Side18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Thu 2019-04-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-04-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Thu 2019-04-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:521PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham18:5118:52
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2019-04-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2019-04-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Thu 2019-04-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2019-04-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-04-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Northern16:301Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham16:3016:30
Preston16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham16:5516:55
Blackpool South17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:291Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:2917:29
Preston17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Thu 2019-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Salwick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham17:5717:57
Blackpool South18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-04-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham18:3118:31
Preston18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Thu 2019-04-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Thu 2019-04-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham18:5118:52
Blackpool South19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-04-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..