desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lytham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 5PA
Advertisement

Lytham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern18:521PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham18:5118:52
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2020-03-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Mon 2020-03-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2020-03-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham19:3219:32
Moss Side19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:551PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham20:5520:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:281Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham21:2821:28
Moss Side21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Mon 2020-03-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Mon 2020-03-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern18:511PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham18:5118:52
Blackpool South19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:3219:32
Preston19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:551PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham20:5520:55
Blackpool South21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:281Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham21:2821:28
Preston21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Mon 2020-03-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..