desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8DE
Advertisement

Littleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:282SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Littleborough11:2811:28
Todmorden11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough11:2811:28
Rochdale11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:492Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Manchester Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Littleborough11:4911:49
Walsden11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:561BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Blackburn11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Littleborough11:5611:56
Smithy Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:282SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Southport10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Littleborough12:2812:28
Todmorden12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:281LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough12:2812:28
Rochdale12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:282SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2811:28
Blackburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:3710:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough11:2811:28
Manchester Victoria11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:492Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough11:4911:49
Leeds13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:561BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Blackburn11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:5611:56
Southport13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:282SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Southport10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2812:28
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:281LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:3911:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough12:2812:28
Manchester Victoria12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..