desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8DE
Advertisement

Littleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern17:182Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Manchester Victoria16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Littleborough17:1717:18
Todmorden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Halifax (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:262Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Littleborough17:2617:26
Walsden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:281LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough17:2817:28
Smithy Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan North Western
Littleborough17:5717:58
Walsden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Brighouse
Mirfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Batley
Morley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Morley
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:021BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Littleborough18:0218:02
Rochdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moorside
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Orrell (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Orrell
Upholland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rainford (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:151LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough18:1418:15
Rochdale18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Fri 2021-09-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern17:172Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:1717:18
Leeds18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:262Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Moorside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough17:2617:26
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:281LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:2817:28
Wigan North Western18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:572Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5717:58
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:021BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:141LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:1418:15
Manchester Victoria18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..