desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8DE
Advertisement

Littleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern14:572SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Southport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Littleborough14:5714:57
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Batley
Morley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Morley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:021BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Littleborough15:0215:02
Smithy Bridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:252SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Southport13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Littleborough15:2515:25
Todmorden15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:321LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough15:3215:32
Smithy Bridge15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:562SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Southport14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Littleborough15:5615:56
Walsden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Brighouse
Mirfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Batley
Morley16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Morley
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:021BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Littleborough16:0216:02
Smithy Bridge16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern14:572SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Southport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5714:57
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:021BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:0215:02
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:252SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Southport13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2515:25
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:321LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough15:3215:32
Southport17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:562SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Southport14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:5615:56
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:021BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0216:02
Wigan North Western17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..