desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8DE
Advertisement

Littleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern10:252SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Southport08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Littleborough10:2510:25
Todmorden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Wed 2019-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Wed 2019-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:271LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough10:2710:27
Rochdale10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Wed 2019-01-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:582SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Southport09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Littleborough10:5810:58
Walsden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Brighouse
Mirfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Dewsbury
Batley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Batley
Morley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Morley
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:021BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Littleborough11:0211:02
Smithy Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Parbold
Hoscar12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hoscar (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bescar Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:252SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Littleborough11:2511:25
Todmorden11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Wed 2019-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Wed 2019-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough11:3211:32
Smithy Bridge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern10:252SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Southport08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2510:25
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:271LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough10:2710:27
Manchester Victoria10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:582SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Southport09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:5810:58
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:021BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0211:02
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:252SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2511:25
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Morley
Batley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough11:3211:32
Southport13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..