desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8DE
Advertisement

Littleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern17:492Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Manchester Victoria17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Littleborough17:4917:49
Walsden17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Halifax (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:561ClitheroeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Clitheroe
Littleborough17:5617:56
Smithy Bridge17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria18:2418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Wigan Wallgate19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:302SouthportClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Southport16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Littleborough18:3018:30
Todmorden18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn19:1919:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Langho (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Langho
Whalley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Whalley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:301LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough18:3018:30
Rochdale18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:492Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Manchester Victoria18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Littleborough18:4918:49
Walsden18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Halifax (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561ClitheroeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Clitheroe
Littleborough18:5618:56
Smithy Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria19:2419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Wigan Wallgate20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern17:492Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough17:4917:49
Leeds19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:561ClitheroeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Whalley
Langho16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn16:4617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough17:5617:56
Southport19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:302SouthportClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Southport16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:1617:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Manchester Victoria18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:3018:30
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:301LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30
Manchester Victoria18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:492Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough18:4918:49
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561ClitheroeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:5618:56
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..