desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8DE
Advertisement

Littleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Northern13:321LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough13:3213:32
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-03-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Fri 2021-03-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-03-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Fri 2021-03-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-03-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-03-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-03-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:582Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Wigan Wallgate12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Littleborough13:5813:58
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Batley
Morley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Morley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:021BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Littleborough14:0214:02
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-03-05 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Fri 2021-03-05 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-03-05 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:301LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough14:2914:30
Smithy Bridge14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-03-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Fri 2021-03-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-03-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Fri 2021-03-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-03-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-03-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Fri 2021-03-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Fri 2021-03-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-03-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-03-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:572Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Wigan Wallgate13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Littleborough14:5714:57
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Fri 2021-03-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Fri 2021-03-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-03-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-03-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-03-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Fri 2021-03-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Fri 2021-03-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-03-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Fri 2021-03-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Batley
Morley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Fri 2021-03-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Morley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Fri 2021-03-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Northern13:321LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32
Wigan North Western14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-03-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:582Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Wigan Wallgate12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:021BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02
Manchester Victoria14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-03-05 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Morley
Batley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough14:2914:30
Wigan Wallgate15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-03-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:572Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Wigan Wallgate13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5714:57
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Fri 2021-03-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..