desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8DE
Advertisement

Littleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern18:301LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough18:3018:30
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:422Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Manchester Victoria18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Littleborough18:4218:42
Todmorden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Halifax (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Halifax
Low Moor19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Low Moor (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:582Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Wigan Wallgate17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Littleborough18:5818:58
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Morley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:182Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Manchester Victoria18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Littleborough19:1819:18
Todmorden19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Tue 2020-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Halifax (Tue 2020-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:5419:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:291LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough19:2919:29
Smithy Bridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Tue 2020-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Tue 2020-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:372Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Manchester Victoria19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Littleborough19:3619:37
Todmorden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Halifax (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern18:301LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30
Wigan North Western19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:422Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:4218:42
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:582Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Wigan Wallgate17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5818:58
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:182Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:1819:18
Leeds20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:291LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough19:2919:29
Wigan Wallgate20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:362Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:3619:37
Leeds20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..