desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8DE
Advertisement

Littleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern20:252Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Wigan Wallgate19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Littleborough20:2520:25
Todmorden20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough20:3220:32
Smithy Bridge20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:582Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Wigan North Western19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan North Western
Littleborough20:5820:58
Walsden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Brighouse
Mirfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Batley
Morley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Morley
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:021BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Littleborough21:0221:02
Smithy Bridge21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moorside
Walkden21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Hag Fold21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:252Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Littleborough21:2521:25
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:321LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough21:3221:32
Smithy Bridge21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern20:252Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Wigan Wallgate19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2520:25
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Morley
Batley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse19:5119:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough20:3220:32
Wigan North Western21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:582Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Wigan North Western19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:3320:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:5820:58
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:021BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough21:0221:02
Wigan Wallgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:252Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:321LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Morley
Batley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough21:3221:32
Wigan North Western22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..