desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8DE
Advertisement

Littleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern21:252Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Littleborough21:2521:25
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:321LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough21:3221:32
Smithy Bridge21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:071BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Littleborough22:0722:07
Smithy Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:2922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moorside
Walkden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:252Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Manchester Victoria22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Littleborough22:2522:25
Walsden22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Sat 2019-08-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sat 2019-08-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2019-08-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-08-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Sat 2019-08-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sat 2019-08-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough22:3222:32
Smithy Bridge22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2019-08-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:041BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Littleborough23:0423:04
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2019-08-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-08-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2019-08-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sat 2019-08-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern21:252Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rainford
Upholland20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Moorside20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25
Blackburn22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:321LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Morley
Batley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough21:3221:32
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:071BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough22:0722:07
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:252Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough22:2522:25
Blackburn23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sat 2019-08-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Morley21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Morley
Batley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough22:3222:32
Manchester Victoria22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:041BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough23:0423:04
Manchester Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..