desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Kimble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 0XN
Advertisement

Little Kimble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Chiltern Railways21:33AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble21:3221:33
Monks Risborough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough21:4121:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:06London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble22:0622:06
Aylesbury22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-12-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:06London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble23:0623:06
Aylesbury23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-12-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:24AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble23:2423:24
Monks Risborough23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Fri 2019-12-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-12-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-12-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Fri 2019-12-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2019-12-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-12-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
Chiltern Railways01:31London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone00:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble01:3101:31
Aylesbury01:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sat 2019-12-14 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:23AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:2305:23
Monks Risborough05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Denham (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Denham
West Ruislip06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to West Ruislip (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Northolt Park (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Chiltern Railways21:32AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble21:3221:33
London Marylebone22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:06London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble22:0622:06
Aylesbury22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-12-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:06London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble23:0623:06
Aylesbury23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-12-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:24AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-12-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble23:2423:24
London Marylebone00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-12-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
Chiltern Railways01:31London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone00:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross00:5600:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield01:0401:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble01:3101:31
Aylesbury01:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sat 2019-12-14 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:23AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sat 2019-12-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:2305:23
London Marylebone06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-12-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..