desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Kimble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 0XN
Advertisement

Little Kimble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Chiltern Railways17:08London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble17:0817:08
Aylesbury17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-12-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble17:3717:37
Monks Risborough17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Sun 2018-12-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Sun 2018-12-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Sun 2018-12-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Sun 2018-12-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green (Sun 2018-12-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2018-12-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2018-12-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-12-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:08London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble18:0818:08
Aylesbury18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-12-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble18:3718:37
Monks Risborough18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Sun 2018-12-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Sun 2018-12-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Sun 2018-12-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Sun 2018-12-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Sun 2018-12-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green (Sun 2018-12-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2018-12-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2018-12-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-12-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:08London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble19:0819:08
Aylesbury19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-12-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble19:3719:37
Monks Risborough19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Sun 2018-12-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Sun 2018-12-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Sun 2018-12-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Sun 2018-12-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Sun 2018-12-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green (Sun 2018-12-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2018-12-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2018-12-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-12-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Chiltern Railways17:08London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble17:0817:08
Aylesbury17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-12-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble17:3717:37
London Marylebone18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-12-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:08London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble18:0818:08
Aylesbury18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-12-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble18:3718:37
London Marylebone19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-12-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:08London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble19:0819:08
Aylesbury19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-12-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble19:3719:37
London Marylebone20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-12-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..