desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Kimble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 0XN
Advertisement

Little Kimble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Chiltern Railways08:22Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:54AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:23Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:41AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:05London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble10:0410:05
Aylesbury10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Tue 2020-12-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble11:3711:37
Monks Risborough11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Tue 2020-12-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Tue 2020-12-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Tue 2020-12-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Tue 2020-12-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2020-12-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2020-12-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-12-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Chiltern Railways08:21Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:53AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:22Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:41AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:04London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-12-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
High Wycombe09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-12-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-12-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-12-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-12-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble10:0410:05
Aylesbury10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Tue 2020-12-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble11:3711:37
London Marylebone12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-12-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..