desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Kimble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 0XN
Advertisement

Little Kimble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Chiltern Railways06:54AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2020-07-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble06:5406:54
Monks Risborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:34Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:57AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:22Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:54AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:23Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Chiltern Railways06:54AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2020-07-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble06:5406:54
London Marylebone07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:34Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:57AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:21Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:53AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:22Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..