desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Kimble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 0XN
Advertisement

Little Kimble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Chiltern Railways14:39AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble14:3914:39
Monks Risborough14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Tue 2020-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Tue 2020-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Tue 2020-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Tue 2020-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Tue 2020-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2020-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:07London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble15:0715:07
Aylesbury15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Tue 2020-01-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble16:3716:37
Monks Risborough16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Northolt Park (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:13Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:38AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:54London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble17:5317:54
Aylesbury18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Tue 2020-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Chiltern Railways14:39AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble14:3914:39
London Marylebone15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:07London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble15:0715:07
Aylesbury15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Tue 2020-01-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble16:3716:37
London Marylebone17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:12Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:37AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:53London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble17:5317:54
Aylesbury18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Tue 2020-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..