hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Kimble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 0XN
Advertisement

Little Kimble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Chiltern Railways21:08London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble21:0821:08
Aylesbury21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-01-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:08London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble22:0822:08
Aylesbury22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-01-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:29AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:47London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble22:4722:47
Aylesbury22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-01-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble23:5223:52
Aylesbury00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-01-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Chiltern Railways00:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble00:5200:52
Aylesbury01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-01-22 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Chiltern Railways21:08London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble21:0821:08
Aylesbury21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-01-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:08London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble22:0822:08
Aylesbury22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-01-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:29AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:47London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble22:4722:47
Aylesbury22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-01-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-01-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble23:5223:52
Aylesbury00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-01-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Chiltern Railways00:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-01-22 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble00:5200:52
Aylesbury01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-01-22 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us