desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Kimble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 0XN
Advertisement

Little Kimble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Chiltern Railways23:24AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Thu 2019-04-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble23:2423:24
Monks Risborough23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Thu 2019-04-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Thu 2019-04-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Thu 2019-04-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Thu 2019-04-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2019-04-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2019-04-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th April
Chiltern Railways00:11London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble00:1000:11
Aylesbury00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-04-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:33London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble00:3300:33
Aylesbury00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-04-19 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways01:16London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble01:1601:16
Aylesbury01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-04-19 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:23AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:2305:23
Monks Risborough05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Denham Golf Club (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Denham (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Denham
West Ruislip06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to West Ruislip (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Northolt Park (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:03AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble06:0306:03
Monks Risborough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Denham Golf Club (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Denham (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Denham
West Ruislip06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to West Ruislip (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Northolt Park (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Chiltern Railways23:24AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Thu 2019-04-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble23:2423:24
London Marylebone00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th April
Chiltern Railways00:10London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip23:1723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham Golf Club23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble00:1000:11
Aylesbury00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-04-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:33London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble00:3300:33
Aylesbury00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-04-19 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways01:16London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble01:1601:16
Aylesbury01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-04-19 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:23AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:2305:23
London Marylebone06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-04-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:03AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-04-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble06:0306:03
London Marylebone07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..