desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanhilleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaenau Gwent
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Llanhilleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:172Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth20:1620:17
Newbridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)20:5121:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:541Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth20:5420:54
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:232Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth21:2221:23
Newbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)21:5722:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:471Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth21:4521:47
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:182Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth22:1722:18
Newbridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)22:5322:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:571Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth22:5722:57
Ebbw Vale Parkway23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:162Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth20:1620:17
Cardiff Central21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:541Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth20:5420:54
Ebbw Vale Town21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:222Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth21:2221:23
Cardiff Central22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:451Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:0421:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth21:4521:47
Ebbw Vale Town22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:172Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:1722:18
Cardiff Central23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:571Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:5722:57
Ebbw Vale Town23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...