desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanhilleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaenau Gwent
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Llanhilleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth07:2007:20
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-04-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth07:4807:48
Newbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Wed 2020-04-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Wed 2020-04-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-04-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-04-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2020-04-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth08:2608:27
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth09:0109:01
Newbridge09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth10:1010:10
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:2007:20
Ebbw Vale Town07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-04-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:4807:48
Cardiff Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2608:27
Ebbw Vale Town08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:0109:01
Cardiff Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-04-08 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:1010:10
Ebbw Vale Town10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..