desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanhilleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaenau Gwent
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Llanhilleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:171Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Newport (South Wales)08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Llanhilleth09:1709:17
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:172Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth09:1609:17
Newbridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:472Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth09:4609:47
Newbridge09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:481Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth09:4809:48
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:172Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth10:1610:17
Newbridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:181Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Newport (South Wales)09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Llanhilleth10:1810:18
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:162Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:1609:17
Cardiff Central10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:171Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Newport (South Wales)08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth09:1709:17
Ebbw Vale Town09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:462Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:4609:47
Newport (South Wales)10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:481Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth09:4809:48
Ebbw Vale Town10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:162Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth10:1610:17
Cardiff Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:181Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Newport (South Wales)09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:1810:18
Ebbw Vale Town10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...