desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanhilleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaenau Gwent
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Llanhilleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth13:2013:20
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth13:4813:48
Newbridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth14:2014:20
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth14:4814:48
Newbridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth15:2015:20
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth15:4815:48
Newbridge15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Thu 2018-05-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-05-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-05-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-05-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-05-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-05-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pontyclun
Pencoed16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pencoed (Thu 2018-05-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Bridgend (Thu 2018-05-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth13:2013:20
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth13:4813:48
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:2014:20
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth14:4814:48
Cardiff Central15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth15:2015:20
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth15:4815:48
Bridgend17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Bridgend (Thu 2018-05-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us