desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanhilleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaenau Gwent
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Llanhilleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:52Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth13:5213:52
Newbridge13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth14:2114:22
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2020-07-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth14:5214:52
Newbridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Fri 2020-07-10 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2020-07-10 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Fri 2020-07-10 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-07-10 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth15:2115:22
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2020-07-10 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth15:5215:52
Newbridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth16:2116:22
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2020-07-10 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:52Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth13:5213:52
Cardiff Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:2114:22
Ebbw Vale Town14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2020-07-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth14:5214:52
Cardiff Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth15:2115:22
Ebbw Vale Town15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2020-07-10 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth15:5215:52
Cardiff Central16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Fri 2020-07-10 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth16:2116:22
Ebbw Vale Town16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2020-07-10 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..