desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanhilleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaenau Gwent
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Llanhilleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:19Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth16:1916:19
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth16:4816:48
Newbridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth17:2017:20
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth17:4917:49
Newbridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth18:2018:20
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth18:5118:51
Newbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Thu 2021-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2021-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Thu 2021-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Thu 2021-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:19Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth16:1916:19
Ebbw Vale Town16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth16:4816:48
Cardiff Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth17:2017:20
Ebbw Vale Town17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:4917:49
Cardiff Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:2018:20
Ebbw Vale Town18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth18:5118:51
Cardiff Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..