hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanhilleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaenau Gwent
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Llanhilleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth17:2017:20
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth17:4817:48
Newbridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Bridgend17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Bridgend
Llanhilleth18:2318:23
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth18:5118:51
Newbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth19:2019:20
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-01-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth19:4819:48
Newbridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth17:2017:20
Ebbw Vale Town17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:4817:48
Cardiff Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Bridgend17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:2318:23
Ebbw Vale Town18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth18:5118:51
Cardiff Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth19:2019:20
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-01-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth19:4819:48
Cardiff Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us