desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanhilleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaenau Gwent
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Llanhilleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Arriva Trains Wales09:32Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth09:3209:32
Newbridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sun 2021-03-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2021-03-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Sun 2021-03-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sun 2021-03-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth10:0910:09
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth10:3910:39
Newbridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sun 2021-03-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2021-03-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Sun 2021-03-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sun 2021-03-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth12:1612:16
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-03-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth12:4612:46
Newbridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sun 2021-03-07 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2021-03-07 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Sun 2021-03-07 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sun 2021-03-07 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth14:4314:43
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-03-07 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Arriva Trains Wales09:32Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:3209:32
Cardiff Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:0910:09
Ebbw Vale Town10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth10:3910:39
Cardiff Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth12:1612:16
Ebbw Vale Town12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-03-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth12:4612:46
Cardiff Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:4314:43
Ebbw Vale Town14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-03-07 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..