desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock Gralam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW9 7PR
Advertisement

Lostock Gralam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern20:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Lostock Gralam20:0120:01
Northwich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Northwich
Greenbank20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Greenbank
Cuddington20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Cuddington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam departures
Chester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Chester
Lostock Gralam20:3120:32
Plumley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Plumley
Knutsford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Knutsford
Mobberley20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Mobberley
Ashley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Ashley
Hale20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Hale
Altrincham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Navigation Road
Stockport21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:00Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Lostock Gralam21:0021:00
Northwich21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Northwich
Greenbank21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Cuddington (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Mouldsworth
Chester21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:32ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam departures
Chester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Chester
Lostock Gralam21:3121:32
Plumley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Plumley
Knutsford21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Knutsford
Mobberley21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Mobberley
Ashley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Ashley
Hale21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Hale
Altrincham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Lostock Gralam22:0122:01
Northwich22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Northwich
Greenbank22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Cuddington (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:32ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam departures
Chester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Chester
Lostock Gralam22:3122:32
Plumley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Tue 2023-01-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Plumley
Knutsford22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Tue 2023-01-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Knutsford
Mobberley22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Tue 2023-01-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Mobberley
Ashley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Tue 2023-01-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Ashley
Hale22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Tue 2023-01-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Hale
Altrincham22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Tue 2023-01-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Tue 2023-01-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern20:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam20:0120:01
Chester20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam arrivals
Chester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam20:3120:32
Manchester Piccadilly21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:00Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Altrincham
Hale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Hale
Ashley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:0021:00
Chester21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:31ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam arrivals
Chester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3121:32
Manchester Piccadilly22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Altrincham
Hale21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Hale
Ashley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:0122:01
Chester22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:31ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam arrivals
Chester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2023-01-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:3122:32
Manchester Piccadilly23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..