desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lower Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5BN
Advertisement

Lower Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southeastern20:31London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Charing Cross20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lower Sydenham20:3120:31
New Beckenham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:31Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham20:3120:31
Catford Bridge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
Lewisham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Lewisham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to St Johns (London) (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Cross
London Bridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:46Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham20:4620:46
Catford Bridge20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Mon 2019-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
London Bridge21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:51London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Cannon Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lower Sydenham20:5120:51
New Beckenham20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:01London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Charing Cross20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lower Sydenham21:0121:01
New Beckenham21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:01Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham21:0121:01
Catford Bridge21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
Lewisham21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Lewisham (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to St Johns (London) (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Cross
London Bridge21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southeastern20:31London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Charing Cross20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham20:3120:31
Hayes (Kent)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:31Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham20:3120:31
London Cannon Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:46Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham20:4620:46
London Charing Cross21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:51London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Cannon Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham20:5120:51
Hayes (Kent)21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:01London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Charing Cross20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham21:0121:01
Hayes (Kent)21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:01Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham21:0121:01
London Cannon Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..