desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lower Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5BN
Advertisement

Lower Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southeastern14:46Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham14:4614:46
Catford Bridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Sat 2018-12-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
London Bridge15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-12-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:51London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Cannon Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lower Sydenham14:5114:51
New Beckenham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Sat 2018-12-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Sat 2018-12-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Sat 2018-12-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:01London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Charing Cross14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lower Sydenham15:0115:01
New Beckenham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:01Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham15:0115:01
Catford Bridge15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
Lewisham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Lewisham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to St Johns (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Cross
London Bridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:16Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham15:1615:16
Catford Bridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Sat 2018-12-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
London Bridge15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-12-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:21London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Cannon Street14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lower Sydenham15:2115:21
New Beckenham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Sat 2018-12-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Sat 2018-12-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Sat 2018-12-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southeastern14:46Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham14:4614:46
London Charing Cross15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:51London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Cannon Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham14:5114:51
Hayes (Kent)15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:01London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Charing Cross14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham15:0115:01
Hayes (Kent)15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:01Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham15:0115:01
London Cannon Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:16Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham15:1615:16
London Charing Cross15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:21London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Cannon Street14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-12-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham15:2115:21
Hayes (Kent)15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..